{{featured_button_text}}

PRCA Billings

Thursday

Bareback: Devan Reilly, Sheridan, Wyo., 86; Richmond Champion, Hamilton, 84; Caleb Bennett, Corvallis, 82; Brandley Peabody, Billings, 78.5; Shawn Perkins, Bozeman, 78; Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, 78; Logan Patterson, Kim, Colo., 78; Jessy Davis, Power, 72.

Steer wrestling: Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 3.7; Kodie Jang, Australia, 4.6; Jacob Talley, Keatchie, La., 4.8; Tanner Milan, Cochrane, AB, 6.9; Scott Guenthner, Provost, AB, 7.0; Will Lummus, West Point, Miss., 9.0; Bridger Chambers, Butte, 19.5; Justin Shaffer, Hallsville, Texas, no time.

Steer roping: Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas, 11.8; Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas, 12.5; Martin Poindexter, Comanche, Okla., 28.7; No time: Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas; Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D.; Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas.

Saddle bronc: Travis Nelson, Broadus, 82; Brady Hill, Onida, S.D., 80.5; Matt Halmes, Cascade, 78; Keenan Reinhardt, Cochrane, AB, 74; Taylen Nelson, Wibaux, 70. No score: Houston Brown, Miles City; Gatlin Moul, Ogallala, Neb.  

Team roping: Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz.-Paden Bray, Granbury, Texas, 5.6; Jr. Dees, Aurora, S.D.-Lane Siggins, Coolidge, Ariz., 14.7. No time: Tate Kirchenschlager, Yuma, Colo.-Buddy Hawkins II, Columbus, Kan.; Trent Barrett, North Platte, Neb.-Connor Strong, Watkins, Colo.; Delon Parker, Worden-Ryan Zurcher, Powell, Wyo.; Nelson Wyatt, Clanton, Ala.-Levi Lord, Sturgis, S.D.; Mason Boettcher, East Bernard, Texas-Ty Arnold, Midway, Texas.

Tie-down roping: Caddo Lewallen, Morrison, Okla., 9.0; Marcos Costa, Menard, Texas, 11.6; Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas, 20.7. Only qualified times.

Barrel racing: Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 17.26; Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D., 17.41; Madison Wilkerson, Bozeman, 17.61; Carley Cervi, Roggen, Colo., 17.65; Milee Dailey, Pray, 17.68; Sally Conway, Arvada, Wyo., 17.68; Michelle Alley, Madisonville, Texas, 17.81; Gayleen Malone, Pray, 17.96; Lisa Warfield, Helena, 18.35;  Tammy Carpenter, Kalispell, 22.54; Callahan Crossley, Hermiston, Ore., 22.99; Kaylee Gallino, Wasta, S.D., 23.05. 

Bull riding: T'Jay Allen, Harlem, 85.5. No score: Wyatt Gregg, Belle Fourche, S.D.; Marc Dorendorf, Columbus; Boudreaux Campbell, Crockett, Texas; Clayton Sellars, Fruitland Park, Fla.; Steve Woolsey, Payson, Utah; Kreece Robinson, Hardin. 

Friday entries

Subject to change

Bareback: Chase Redfield, Opheim; Pascal Isabelle, Okotoks, AB; Spur Lacasse, Calgary, AB; Payden Hurst, Huntsville, Texas; Wyatt Bloom, Bozeman; Leighton Berry, Weatherford, Texas; Cole Reiner, Kaycee, Wyo.; Jake Stemo, Bashaw, AB; J.C. Hester Jr., Appleton, Minn.

Steer wrestling: Hank Hollenbeck, Molt; Bode Scott, Pryor; Caden Camp, Belgrade; Brady Boyce, Belgrade; Bryant Mikkelson, Buffalo; Dean McIntyre, Australia; Will Stovall, Roberts; Ron Schenk, Joliet; Kyle Callaway, Blue Creek; Nolan Conway, Browning.

Steer roping: To be determined.

Saddle bronc: Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo.; Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, N.D.; Brady Nicholes, Hoytsville, Utah; Toby Collins, Stephenville, Texas; Justin Hegwer, Rifle, Colo.; Alan Gobert, Browning; JC DeSaveur, Roberts; Sage Newman, Melstone; Cody Ray Miller, Dillon; Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge.

Team roping: Radley Day-Taylor Williams, Volborg; Tanner Baldwin, Vail, Ariz.-Nano Garza, Las Cruces, N.M.; Cory Clark, Stephenville, Texas-Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill.; Aaron Tsingine, Tuba City, Ariz.-Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas; Colt Miller, Royse City, Texas-Jason James, Fort Lupton, Colo.; Kade Sherwood, Wilson, Texas-Kory Mytty, Lolo; Nolan Conway, Browning-Shawn Bird, Cut Bank; Andrew Ward-Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla.; Nick Sartain, Yukon, Okla.-Austin Rogers, Crescent, Okla.; Brady Tryan, Huntley-Clay Futrell, Union Grove, N.C.

Tie-down roping: Ryan Siemsen, Worden; Trevin Baumann, Hardin; Bode Scott, Pryor; Matt Wznick, Sidney; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt; Cody Sheridan, Arlee; Mike Arnold, Huntsville, Texas; Deven Gerwatoski, Ponoka, AB; Bryant Mikkelson, Buffalo; Nolan Conway, Browning.

Barrel racing: Shelby Gill, Helena; Valee Miller, Billings; Casey Wagner, Park City; Brittney Barnett, Joliet; Latisha Larsen, Forsyth; Keira Simonson, Loring; Hallie Hanssen, Hermosa, S.D.; Meghan Dellen, Great Falls; Kerm Gerwatoski, Ponoka, AB; Emily Hamrick, Anacoco, La.; Ashley Day, Volborg; Heather Crowley, Poplar.

Bull riding: Casey Fredericks, Busby; Jayde Murphy, Cut Bank; Clayton Ahlgren, Grass Range; Toby Collins, Stephenville, Texas; Preston Louis, Browning; Cleve Spang, Billings; Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah; Sean Lynch, Goodwell, Okla.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0