{{featured_button_text}}

PRCA Kalispell

All-around cowboy: Landon Williams, $1,788, tie-down roping and team roping.

Bareback: 1. Blade Elliott, 90.5, $2,572; 2. Steven Dent, 86.5, $1,972; 3. Jessy Davis, 86, $1,457; 4. Tristan Hansen, 85, $943; 5. Caleb Bennett, 84, $600; 6. Tanner Aus, 83, $429; 7. Trenten Montero and Leighton Berry, 82, $300.

Steer wrestling: 1. Jace Melvin, Riley Joyce and Ross Mosher, 4.1, $2,124; 4. Blake Knowles and Stetson Jorgensen, 4.3, $1,328; 6. Caden Camp, 4.4, $850; 7. Ted Gollaher, 4.9, $531; 8. Bridger Chambers, 5.1, $212.

Team roping: 1. Kal Fuller/Kasper Roy, 4.9, $1,707; 2. Dawson Graham/Dillon Graham, 5.1, $1,484; 3. Cody Tew/Landon Williams, 5.7, $1,261; 4. Jason Carlson/Jacob Goddard, 6.1, $1,039; 5. Kade Sherwood/Kory Mytty, 6.2, $816; 6. Travis Tryan/Justin Viles, 6.6, $594; 7. Ian Austiguy/Chase Briggs IV, 6.8, $371; 8. Jack Graham/Sam Levine, 7.2, $148.

Saddle bronc: 1. Rusty Wright, 90, $2,673; 2. Mitch Pollock, 89, $2,050; 3.  Wyatt Casper and Spencer Wright, 88, $1,248; 5. Dawson Dahm, 87.5, $624; 6. Jake Burwash, 84, $446; 7. Hunter Sawley, 83, $356; 8. Sterling Crawley, 80, $267.

Tie-down roping: 1. Tyler Milligan, 8.6, $2,421; 2. Cade Swor, 9.0, $2,106; 3. Hank Hollenbeck, 9.7, $1,790; 4. Haven Meged, 10.4, $1,474; 5. Adam Gray and Jake Pratt, 11.2, $1,000; 7. Landon Williams, 11.4, $526; 8. Ty Harris, 11.6, $211.

Barrel racing: 1. Tia Murphy, 17.2, $2,175; 2. Shelby Gill, 17.61, $1,849; 3. Emily Keefer, 17.67, $1,523; 4. Lisa Anderson, 17.68, $1,305; 5. Lindsay Kruse, 17.75, $1,088; 6. Jennifer Sharp, 17.77, $761; 7. Jessie Telford, 17.81, $544; 8. Jimmie Smith, 17.92, $435; 9. Madison Wilkerson, 17.93, $381; 10. Teri Bangart, 17.97, $326; 11. Tara Stimpson, 17.98, $272; 12. Kim Gerwatoski, 18.04, $218.

Bull riding: 1. Sage Kimzey, 90, $8,984; no other qualified rides.

Yellowstone River Round-Up

at Billings, MetraPark grandstands 

Final results

Bareback: Devan Reilly, Sheridan, Wyo., 86, 2,841; Pascal Isabelle, Okotoks, AB, 85.5, 2,178; Richmond Champion, Hamilton, 84, 1,609; Grant Denny, Minden, Nev., 83.5, Paden Hurst, Huntsville, Texas, 83, 568; Tristan Hansen, Dillon, 83, 568; Caleb Bennett, Corvallis, 82, 378; Leighton Berry, Weatherford, Texas, 81.5, 284.

Steer wrestling: Bridger Anderson, Carrington, N.D., 3.6, 2,800; Matt Reeves, Cross Plains, Texas, 3.7, 2,435; Will Lummus, West Point, Miss., 4.0, 2,070; Newt Novich, Twin Bridges, 4.1, 1,339; Will Powell, St. Ignatius, 4.1, 1,339; Stockton Graves, Alva, Okla., 4.1, 1,339; Bart Slaney, Whitefish, 4.2, 426; Jacob D’Edler, State Center, Iowa, 4.2, 226.

Saddle bronc: Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, 86, 2,891; Travis Nelson, Broadus, 82, 1,927; Lane Schuelke, Newell, S.D., 82, 1,927; Brady Hill, Onida, S.D., 80.5, 1,060; Brady Nicholes, Hoytsville, Utah, 78.5, 674; Matt Halmes, Cascade, 78, 433; Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, N.D., 78, 433; Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, 76, 144; Blaine Matthews, Pinedale, Wyo., 76, 144.

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Team roping: Kellen Johnson-Carson Johnson, Casper, Wyo., 4.4, 3,358; Tanner Baldwin, Vail, Ariz.-Nano Garza, Las Cruces, N.M., 4.5, 2,828; Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas-Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla., 4.5, 2,828; Brady Tryan, Huntley-Clay Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., 5.1, 2,297; Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M.-Caleb Anderson, Mocksville, NC, 5.3, 1,944; Radley Day-Taylor Williams, Volborg, 5.4, 1,414; Derick Fleming-Brett Fleming, Worden, 5.4, 1,414; Paul David Tierney, Oklahoma City, Okla.-Matt Kasner, Cody, Neb., 5.5, 883; Erich Rogers, Round Rock, Ariz.-Paden Bray, Granbury, Texas, 5.6, 353; Nolan Conway, Browning-Shawn Bird, Cut Bank, 5.6, 353.

Steer roping: Fourth round: Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas, 11.8, 1,060; J.P. Wickett, Sallisaw, Okla., 11.8, 1,060; Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas, 12.5, 760; Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas, 12.8, 560; Cole Patterson, Pratt, Kan., 13.2, 360; Will McBride, Ogallala, Neb., 14.2, 200. Average: McBride, 57.4/4, 2,322; Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas, 58.7/4, 1,921; Patterson, 60.8/4, 1,521; Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla., 66.2/4, 1,121; Hale, 34.8/3, 720; Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas, 35.5/3, 400.

Tie-down roping: Caddo Lewallen, Morrison, Okla., 9.0, 2,577; Cody McCartney, Ottawa Lake, Mich., 9.0, 2,577; Bryce Bott, Manhattan, 9.2, 2,038; Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas, 9.6, 1,678; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 10.0, 1,318; Kody Mahaffey, Sweetwater, Texas, 10.3, 956; Logan Hofer, Magrath, AB, 10.5, 599; Jade Gardner, Winnett, 10.8, 239.

Barrel racing: Tia Murphy, Cut Bank, 17.18, 2,495; Hallie Hansen, Hermosa, S.D., 17.25, 2,121; Lisa Lockhart, Oelrichs, S.D., 17.26, 1,746; Sharon Harrell, Wickenburg, Ariz., 17.31, 1,497; Lindsay Kruse, Great Falls, 17.38, 1,247; Jessica Routier, Buffalo, S.D., 17.41, 873; Lacinda Rose, Willard, Mo., 17.43, 623; Carrie Murnion, Jordan, 17.44, 499; Heather Crowley, Poplar, 17.45, 405; Maggie Polonic, Gillette, Wyo., 17.45, 405; Emily Hamrick, Anacoco, La., 17.47, 280; Megan Champion, Ukiah, Calif., 17.47, 280.

Bull riding: Payton Fitzpatrick, Polson, 89, 2,976; Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 87, 2,281; T’Jay Allen, Harlem, 85.5, 1,686; Sean Lynch, Goodwell, Okla., 76.5, 1,091; Casey Fredricks, Busby, 75, 694.

Saturday performance

Bareback: Grant Denny, Minden, Nev., 83.5; Tristan Hansen, Dillon, 83; Kyle Bloomquist, Raymond, Minn., 79.5; Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D., 79.5; Trevar McAllister, Polson, 79; Tucker Zingg, Kaycee, Wyo., 76; Luke Wozney, Powell, Wyo., 70; Blade Elliott, Centreville, Ala., no score.

Steer wrestling: Newt Novich, Twin Bridges, 4.1; Bart Slaney, Whitefish, 4.2; Tucker Allen, Oak View, Calif., 4.4; Jake Malek, Highwood, 4.9; Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas, 7.0; Brian Anderson, Bozeman, 7.5; Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 9.3; Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev., 13.7. Luke Gee, Stanford, no time.

Steer roping: Will McBride, Ogallala, Neb., 14.2; Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas, 18.4. No time: Chris Glover, Keenesburg, Colo.; Cody Lee, Gatesville, Texas; Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas; Ike Sankey, Joliet.

Saddle bronc: Lane Schuelke, Newell, S.D., 82; Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, 76; Blaine Mathews, Pinedale, Wyo., 76; Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D., 75.5; Taygen Schuelke, Newell, S.D., 75.5. No score: Garrett Uptain, Craig, Colo.; Andrew Evjene, Two Dot; Mike Murphy, Miles City; Colton Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo.

Team roping: Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas-Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla., 4.5; Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M.-Caleb Anderson, Mocksville, N.C., 5.3; Brooks Dahozy, Window Rock, Ariz.-Walt Woodard, Stephenville, Texas, 9.7; Lane Ivy, Dublin, Texas-Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz., 14.5; Adam Rose, Willard, Mo.-Clayton Hass, Weatherford, Texas, 15.3; Clay Robertson, Augusta-Dakota Louis Browning, 19.4. No time: Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore.-Logan Medlin, Tatum, N.M.; Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla.-Shay Carroll, La Junta, Colo.

Tie-down roping: Cody McCartney, Ottawa Lake, Mich., 9.0; Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas, 9.6; Kody Mahaffey, Sweetwater, Texas, 10.3; Chris McCuistion, Collinsville, Texas, 11.8; Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan., 21.8; Cimarron Boardman, Stephenville, Texas, 22.9. No time: John Douch, Huntsville, Texas; Haven Meged, Miles City; E.J. Panetta, Sheridan, Wyo.

Barrel racing: Lindsay Kruse, Great Falls, 17.38; Lacinda Rose, Willard, Mo., 17.43; Megan Champion, Ukiah, Calif., 17.47; Hannah Sharon, Dillon, 17.51; Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 17.7; Stephanie Newman, Melstone, 17.76; Lisa Anderson, Bozeman, 17.82; Christy Willert, Kadoka, S.D., 17.93; Tillar Murray, Fort Worth, Texas, 17.78; Murphy Hirschy, Jackson, 18.13.

Bull riding: Payton Fitzpatrick, Polson, 89. No score: Dakota Louis, Browning; Thor Hoefer, Priest River, Idaho; Luke Gee, Stanford; Garrett Uptain, Craig, Colo.; Hawk Whitt, Thermopolis, Wyo.; Jeff Bertus, Avon, S.D.; Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb.; Cole Wagner, Valier; Gerald Eash, Trego.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0