{{featured_button_text}}

PRCA Billings

Friday performance

Bareback: Pascal Isabelle, Okotoks, AB, 85.5; Paden Hurst, Huntsville, Texas, 83; Leighton Berry, Weatherford, Texas, 81.5; Wyatt Bloom, Bozeman, 80.5; J.C. Hester Jr., Appleton, Minn., 79.5; Chase Redfield, Opheim, 56; Cole Reiner, Kaycee, Wyo.

Steer wrestling: Brady Boyce, Belgrade, 4.8; Kyle Callaway, Blue Creek, 4.9; Bode Scott, Pryor, 5.0; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 5.6; Ron Schenk, Joliet, 6.0; Nolan Conway, Browning, 7.2; Dean McIntyre, Australia, 11.8; Bryant Mikkelson, Buffalo, 14.5; Caden Camp, Belgrade, 15.2; Will Stovall, Roberts, no time.

Steer roping: J.P. Wickett, 11.8; Garrett Hale, 12.8; Cole Patterson, 13.2; Chet Herren, 15.1; Brodie Poppino, 19.8; Brian Carr, no time.

Saddle bronc: Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, 86; Dusty Hausauer, Dickinson, N.D., 78.5; Brady Nicholes, Hoytsville, Utah, 78.5; JC DeSaveur Roberts, 75; Toby Collins, Stephenville, Texas, 67. No score: Weston Mann, Sheridan, Wyo.; Justin Hegwer, Rifle, Colo.; Sage Newman, Melstone.

Team roping: Tanner Baldwin, Vail, Ariz.-Nano Garza, Las Cruces, N.M., 4.5; Brady Tryan, Huntley-Clay Futrell, Union Grove, N.C., 5.1; Radley Ray-Taylor Williams, Volborg, 5.4; Nolan Conway, Browning-Shawn Bird, Cut Bank, 5.6; Nick Sartain, Yukon, Okla.-Austin Rogers, Crescent, Okla., 11.6; Cory Clark, Stephenville, Texas-Douglas Rich, Herrick, Ill., 11.7; Kade Sherwood, Wilson, Texas-Kory Mytty, Lolo, 15.9. No time: Aaron Tsingine, Tuba City, Ariz.-Patrick Smith, Lipan, Texas; Andrew Ward-Reagan Ward, Edmond, Okla.

Tie-down roping: Trevin Baumann, Hardin, 10.0; Bryant Mikkelson, Buffalo, 12.8; Ryan Siemsen, Huntley, 14.5; Cody Sheridan, Arlee, 14.6; Nolan Conway, Browning, 20.3; Bode Scott, Pryor, 20.4; Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 25.0. No time: Matt Wznick, Sidney; Deven Geerwatoski, Ponoka, AB.

Barrel racing: Hallie Hansen, Hermosa, S.D., 17.25; Heather Crowley, Poplar, 17.45; Emily Hamrick, Anacoco, La., 17.47; Shelby Gill, Helena, 17.48; Ashley Day, Volborg, 17.63; Valee Miller, Billings, 17.68; Keira Simonson, Loring, 17.72; Brittney Barnett, Joliet, 17.73; Kim Gerwatoski, Ponoka, AB, 17.85; Casey Wagner, Park City, 18.03; Meghan Dellen, Great Falls, 18.66.

Bull riding: Josh Frost, Randlett, Utah, 87; Sean Lynch, Goodwell, Okla., 76.5; Casey Fredericks, Busby, 75. No score: Jayde Murphy, Cut Bank; Clayton Ahlgren, Grass Range; Toby Collins, Stephenville, Texas; Preston Louis, Browning; Cleve Spang, Billings.     

Steer roping

First round: Thomas Smith, Barnsdall, Okla., 9.5, 1,161; Landon McClaugherty, Tilden, Texas, 10.0, 960; Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 10.5, 760; Duck Benson, Laurel, 10.7, 460; Chet Herren, Pawhuska, Okla., 10.7, 460; Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas, 12.2, 200.

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Second round: Rocky Patterson, Pratt, Kan., 9.3, 1,161; Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas, 10.8, 860; Brodie Poppino, Big Cabin, Okla., 10.8, 860; Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas, 12.2, 560; Bryce Davis, Ovalo, Texas, 12.4, 360; Corey Ross, Liberty Hill, Texas, 13.6, 100; Darin Suit, Ames, Okla., 13.6, 100.

Third round: Trevor Brazile, Decatur, Texas, 8.9, 1,161; Jason Evans, Glen Rose, Texas, 11.1, 960; Will McBride, Ogallala, Neb., 11.2, 660; Garrett Hale, Snyder, Texas, 11.2, 660; Tony Reina, Wharton, Texas, 11.7, 360; Jess Tierney, Hermosa, S.D., 11.8, 200.

Saturday entries

Subject to change

Bareback: Tucker Zingg, Kaycee, Wyo.; Luke Wozney, Powell, Wyo.; Blade Elliott, Centreville, Ala.; Trevar McAllister, Polson; Tim O’Connell, Zwingle, Iowa; Jesse Pope, Marshall, Mo.; Shane O’Connell, Rapid City, S.D.; Grant Denny, Minden, Nev.; Steven Peebles, Redmond, Ore.; Kyle Bloomquist, Raymond, Minn.; Tristan Hansen, Dillon; Skyler Erickson, Powell, Wyo.

Steer wrestling: Jake Malek, Highwood; Brian Anderson, Bozeman; Bart Slaney, Whitefish; Trevin Baumann, Hardin; Dakota Eldridge, Elko, Nev.; Clayton Haas, Weatherford, Texas; Tucker Allen, Oak View, Calif.; Newt Novich, Twin Bridges; Luke Gee, Stanford.

Steer roping: to be determined.

Saddle bronc: Taygen Schuelke, Newell, S.D.; Lane Schuelke, Newell, S.D.; Andrew Evjene, Two Dot; Connor Murnion, Jordan; Mike Murphy, Miles City; Jesse Kruse, Great Falls; Colton Miller, Lance Creek, Wyo.; Josh Davison, Miles City; Blaine Mathews, Pinedale, Wyo.; Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D.

Team roping: Tyler Wade, Terrell, Texas-Billie Jack Saebens, Nowata, Okla.; Lane Ivy, Dublin, Texas-Cesar de la Cruz, Tucson, Ariz.; Luke Brown, Rock Hill, S.C.-Paul Eaves, Lonedell, Mo.; Charly Crawford, Prineville, Ore.-Logan Medlin, Tatum, N.M.; Clay Robertson, Augusta-Dakota Louis, Browning; Clayton Van Aken, Yoder, Wyo.-Trey Yates, Pueblo, Colo.; Billy Bob Brown, Carbon, Texas-Evan Arnold, Stephenville, Texas; Bubba Buckaloo, Kingston, Okla.-Shay Carroll, La Junta, Colo.; Jake Cooper, Monument, N.M.-Caleb Anderson, Mocksville, N.C.; Adam Rose, Willard, Mo.-Jett Hillman, McAlester, Okla.

Tie-down roping: Reese Reime, Stinnett, Texas; Cooper Martin, Alma, Kan.; John Douch, Huntsville, Texas; J Billingsley, Glasgow; Lane Livingston, Seymour, Texas; Cody McCartney, Ottawa Lake, Mich.; Cimarron Boardman, Stephenville, Texas; Haven Meged, Miles City; Ty Harris, San Angelo, Texas; E.J. Panetta, Sheridan, Wyo.

Barrel racing: Lacinda Rose, Willard, Mo.; Tillar Murray, Fort Worth, Texas; Murphy Hirschy, Jackson; Hannah Sharon, Dillon; Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass; Christy Willert, Kadoka, S.D.; Stephanie Newman, Melstone; Erin Williams, Alzada; Tyra Kane, Weatherford, Texas; Megan Champion, Ukiah, Calif.; Lindsay Kruse, Great Falls; Lisa Anderson, Bozeman.

Bull riding: Dakota Louis, Browning; Thor Hoefer, Priest River, Idaho; Luke Gee, Stanford; Garrett Uptain, Craig, Colo.; Connor Murnion, Jordan; Hawk Whitt, Thermopolis, Wyo.; Tristan O’Neal, Valier; Trevor Reiste, Linden, Iowa; Garrett Wickett, Battle Creek, Neb.; Jeff Bertus, Avon, S.D.; Ethan Lesiak, Clarks, Neb.; Cole Wagner, Valier; Payton Fitzpatrick, Polson; Gerald Eash, Trego.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0