Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Friday, January 9, 2009

Montana Pro Circuit Finals

At Great Falls, Jan. 9-11

Qualifiers

Bareback - John Collins, Buffalo, Wyo., 10,712; Troy Solomon, Havre, 7,405; Andy Bolich, Belgrade, 6,917; Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, 6,849; Randy VandenBos, Valier, 6,818; Dale Stoller, Great Falls, 6,278; Ben Wrzesinski, Boulder, 4,797; Scott Owens, Toston, 2,786; Derry McLane, Bozeman, 2,146; Bronson Burbach, Paradise, 1,102; Mike Solberg, Butte, 802; Clay Bunney, Cessford, AB, 592.

Steer wrestling - Beau Franzen, Worden, 11,301; Nick Stubblefied, Helena, 8,210; Will Stovall, Roberts, 7,567; Ted Gollaher, Cascade, 6,222; Bill Boyce, Lewistown, 5,872; Ken Holland, Dillon, 4,984; Bryant Mikkelson, Buffalo, 4,787; Mike Gollaher, Cascade, 4,573; Shawn Downing, Silver Star, 4,449; Josh Granell, Havre, 3,491; Mark Radue, Belgrade, 2,785; Alan Hougen, Melstone, 2,749.

Saddle bronc - Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, 11,357; Hugh Connolly, Golden Valley, N.D., 10,812; James Irish, Lewistown, 7,811; Tyrell Smith, Vaughn, 7,582; Josh Reynolds, Corvallis, 6,055; Billy Hendrickson, Arlee, 5,882; Shane Moran, Roundup, 3,802; Clarence Gilham, Browning, 3,576; Colter Heckman, Choteau, 3,572; Jake Costello, Newell, S.D., 3,564; Guy Simanton, Malta, 2,975; Doug Kallenberger, Havre, 2,771.

Team roping headers - Matt Robertson, Augusta, 10,352; Brant Davis, Sand Coulee, 7,978; Shane Schwenke, Harlem, 7,826; Dustin Bird, Cut Bank, 7,063; Delon Parker, Billings, 6,375; Jason Handy, Shepherd, 5,905; Cleve Fuller, Augusta, 5,713; Derick Fleming, Worden, 5,052; Brady Tryan, Huntley, 4,306; Rob Kountz, Bozeman, 3,769; Kyle Greany, Plains, 3,049; Ed Hawley Jr., Hays, 2,469.

Team roping heelers - Kory Mytty, Lolo, 10,026; Sid Sporer, Cody, Wyo., 9,887; Jimmy Cole, Harlem, 7,063; Brett Fleming, Worden, 6,375; Charlie Lenning, Billings, 5,343; Ike Folsom, Dillon, 5,227; Justin Viles, Cody, Wyo., 4,864; Chase Tryan, Helena, 4,642; Ross Carson, Shepherd, 4,233; John Robertson, Polson, 2,837; Jordan Handy, Chinook, 2,648; Tim Garrison, Divide, 2,353.

Tie-down roping - Ryan Siemsen, Huntley, 9,558; Chad Johnson, Cut Bank, 7,358; Justin Viles, Cody, Wyo., 5,594; Bryant Mikkelson, Buffalo, 5,024; Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 4,775; Barry Blair, Ekalaka, 4,019; Brett Fleming, Worden, 3,972; J Billingsley, Glasgow, 3,838; Tim Garrison, Divide, 3,586; Ryle Harms, Miles City, 3,569; Bill Boyce, Lewistown, 3,057; Treston Vermandel, Billings, 2,872.

Barrel racing - Lindsay Knaff, Winston, 18,929; Shelly Anzick, Livingston, 10,225; Theresa Walter, Billings, 8,789; Donna Johnson, Belt, 7,657; Danna Jo Whitford, Browning, 5,228; Mikell Hougen, Melstone, 5,186; Lauren Viles, Cody, Wyo., 4,867; Terri Kaye Kirkland, Billings, 4,207; Julie Lenoir, Helena, 3,974; Jill Ferdina, Miller, Lewistown, 3,236; T.J. Barnett, Havre, 3,199; Rayna Rice, Sidney, 2,949.

Bull riding - Dustin Jenkins, Missoula, 13,369; Cody Buller, Glendive, 10,302; Shaun Halko, Bozeman, 9,823; David Van Tienhoven, Sunnynook, AB, 9,649; Rick Wock Jr., Helena, 9,557; Levi Hendrickson, Arlee, 7,565; Cole Burman, Glendive, 6,910; Justin Bailey, Billings, 5,384; Kyle Schoening, Stevensville, 5,364; Robert Mims, Billings, 5,209; Brett Crump, Lewistown, 4,467; Tyler Dellen, Bozeman, 3,633.

0
0
0
0
0