{{featured_button_text}}

Saturday, July 8, 2006

Calgary Stampede

Friday

Saddle bronc — Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 84; Jeff Willert, Belvidere, S.D., 83.5; Bradley Harter, Weatherford, Texas, 83; Code DeMoss, Heflin, La., 80.5. 5, Ryan Mapston, Belt, 79.5. 6, Morgan Forbes, Kaycee, Wyo., 78.5. 7, Chet Johnson, Gillette, Wyo., 77. 9, Dan Mortensen, Billings, 75.5.

Bareback — J.D. Garrett, Grandview, Texas, 84; Cimmaron Gerke, Brighton, Colo., 82; Troy Tattrie, Youngstown, BC, 81.5; Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 81.5.

Bull riding — Luke Ellingson, Weyburn, SK, 84.5; Greg Potter, Australia, 84; Chad Besplug, Claresholm, AB, 82; Clayton Foltyn, El Campo, Texas, 76.5.

Tie-down roping — Stran Smith, Childress, Texas, 8.0; Fred Whitfield, Hockley, Texas, 8.2; Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, AB, 8.5; Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla., 8.7.

Steer wrestling — Beau Franzen, Sidney, 3.9; Curtis Cassidy, Donalda, AB, 3.9; Todd Suhn, Weatherford, Texas, 4.0; Stockton Graves, Newkirk, Okla., 4.1.

Barrel racing —Rayel Robinson, Alix, AB, 18.06; Linda Vick, Hesperia, Calif., 18.09; Denise Adams, Lufkin, Texas, 18.15; Molly Powell, Stephenville, Texas, 18.2 9, Terri Kaye Kirkland, Billings, 18.71.

NRA Harlowton

Bareback — Luke Warner, Whitefish, 79, 503; Kaehl Berg, Deer Lodge, 71, 377; Brendon Lemmon, Lewistown, 65, 251; John Collins, Lewistown, 62, 125.

Saddle bronc — Bill Murphy, Columbus, 80, 581; Robert Kittson, Havre, 74, 444; Jon Hagen, East Helena, 73, 342; Rance Gerdes, Billings, 71, 222; Chas Ophus, Billings, 67, 119.

Bull riding — Kane Crook, Shepherd, 75, 1,045; Jonah Deines, Laurel, 74, 627; Eben Faler, Bozeman, 42, 418.

Steer wrestling — Gary Gustafson, Ennis, 4.6, 719; Denver Gilbert, Huntley, 4.6, 719; Jason Armstrong, Helena, 4.8, 395; Justin Jones, Great Falls, 4.8, 395; Calvin Peterson, Wisdom, 5.2, 167.

Calf roping — Vance Ruff, Belgrade, 8.9, 735; Josh Harris, Ronan, 9.0, 562; Colt Tew, Belgrade, 9.2, 432; Casey Currey, Jordan, 9.4, 281; Treston Vermandel, Worden, 9.6, 151.

Team roping — Brad Yerian, Corvallis-Tom Spencer, Drummond, 6.6, 538; Ted Hoyt-Terry Boka, Cut Bank, 6.7, 445; Cody Tew, Belgrade-Sid Sporer, Cody, Wyo., 6.9, 306; Brant Davis, Sand Coulee-Matt Robertson, Augusta, 6.9, 306; Brady Tryan-Dennis Tryan, Huntley, 7.2, 167; J.R. Winter, Clyde Park-Joe Winter, Livingston, 8.4, 92.

Barrel racing — Morgan Knudson, Vaughn, 16.92, 776; Julie Novak, Helena, 17.09, 642; Lindsay Karp, Winston, 17.2, 509; Darae Larson, Belt, 17.49, 375; Jamie Perry, Vaughn, 17.52, 241; Reena Plaggemeyer, Big Timber, 17.58, 133.

Breakaway roping — Deb Lloyd, Helena, 2.4, 722; Arena Robertson, Augusta, 2.4, 722; Tammy Eberline, Bozeman, 2.5, 449; Charlee Fleharty, Grass Range, 2.5, 449; Dawn Carson, Shepherd, 2.7, 127; Tierani Brusett, Brusett, 2.7, 127; Hannah Scott, Pryor, 2.7, 127.

Junior barrel racing — Stephanie Newman, Melstone, 17.54, 201; Celie Salmond, Choteau, 17.75, 151; Weston Brown, Big Sandy, 17.85, 100; Kelli Saltness, Three Forks, 18.01, 25; Cadee Tew, Belgrade, 18.01, 25.

Junior breakaway roping — Ryle Whitford, Browning, 2.4, 278; Shawn Bessette, Belt, 2.9, 174; Ian Austiguy, Bozeman, 2.9, 174; Brittney Vanausdol, Manhattan, 3.3, 69.

NRA Ennis

Bareback — Scott Owens, 79, 551; Ben Wrzesinski, 72, 421; Quentin McCauley, 70, 324; Jon Mack, 66, 210.

Steer wrestling — Tyler Holland, 3.9, 839; Jeremy Marn, 4.3, 694; Rob Kountz, 4.5, 477; Jesse Smalis, 4.5, 477; Calvin Peterson, 4.7, 202; Jake Peterson, 4.7, 202.

Breakaway roping — Milee Malone, 3.0, 899; Mary Salmond, 3.3, 730; Jimi Lunak, 3.4, 492; Becky Madsen, 3.4, 492; Jyme Peterson, 3.7, 254; Lacy Fleharty, 4.4, 158; Shanda Armstrong, 4.7, 95.

Saddle bronc — Hoke Lytton, 80, 791; Cody Carestia, 73, 604; Guy Simanton, 71, 383; Clint Pinkerton, 71, 383; Jesse Kruse, 69, 162.

Team roping — Cleve Fuller-Colt Tew, 5.9, 673; Mark Salmond-Sam Levine, 6.8, 557; Brandon Glumbik-Charles Lenning, 6.9, 441; Shayne Bishop-Chris Barthelmess, 7.1, 325; Rob Kountz-Travis Dempsey, 7.5, 208; Cory Gilbert-Lee Gilbert, 9.6, 116.

Calf roping — Ty Wilcox, 9.0, 806; Duck Benson, 10.2, 667; Josh Harris, 10.5, 528; Bill Boyce, 10.8, 389; Caleb Scott, 11.5, 250; Casey Currey, 11.8, 139.

Barrel racing — Peggy Schluter, 16.33, 984; Lindsay Karp, 16.34, 808; Mikell Hougen, 16.36, 632; Tammy Eberline, 16.37, 457; Candi Zion, 16.47, 281; Morgan Knudson, 16.49, 175; Jamie Perry, 16.51, 105; Shelby Blixt, 16.61, 70.

Bull riding — James Warfield, 82, 906; Lem Short, 81, 750; Steven Lambert, 77, 593; Cody White, 76, 437; Keith Dosland, 74, 281; Dustin Jenkins, 71, 156.

Junior breakaway roping — Garrett Hanson, 2.6, 229; Jesse Marreel, 2.8, 190; Kelli Saltness, 3.3, 150; Weston Brown, 3.6, 110; Nichele Marmon, 4.9, 71; Quinn McQueary, 5.2, 39.

Junior barrel racing — Chelsea Brown, 16.68, 220; Lauren Reiser, 16.81, 165; Celie Salmond, 16.9, 110; Chloe Hoovestal, 16.96, 55.

NPIRA

At Lodge Grass

Sunday

Senior pro breakaway roping — Dennis Dahle, Lame Deer, 4.21, 353; Britt Givens, Riverton, Wyo., 5.25, 264; Curley Cole, Harlem, 5.36, 176; Wilford Bird In Ground, Garryowen, 5.59, 88.

Bareback — Harold Stone, Wyola, 62, 148.

Tie-down roping — Mark Cuny, Shepherd, 9.86, 422; Britt Givens, Riverton, Wyo., 10.68, 316; Terry Fischer, Ft. Yates, N.D., 11.3, 211; Tracy Robinson, Ashland, 12.53, 105.

Century team roping — Blaine Small, Lodge Grass-Junior Small, Lame Deer, 7.34, 245; Dennis Dahle-Vernon Small, Lame Deer, 8.04, 184; Britt Givens, Riverton, Wyo.-Swede Cole, Harlem, 8.24, 126; Wilford Bird In Ground-Ken Plenty, Garryowen, 16.88, 61.

Saddle bronc — Justin Whiteman, Lame Deer, 73, 165; Travis Spang, Lame Deer, 66, 123.

Breakaway roping — Amber Crowley, Poplar, 2.68, 456; Michelle Walking Bear, Hardin, 2.72, 342; Ali MacCarty, Pryor, 2.82, 228; Jodi Hibbs, Billings, 4.27, 114.

Junior steer riding — Smiley Whiteman, Lame Deer, 66, 60; Jacob Eagle Feathers, Lodge Grass, 63, 45; Casey Fredericks, Busby, 62, 30; Justin Plainfeather, Billings, 60, 15.

Junior breakaway roping — Kana Wuttunee, Garryowen, 3.49, 106; Ty Robinson, Ashland, 4.32, 79; Shelby Cuny, Shepherd, 4.53, 53; Shawn Small, Lame Deer, 5.83, 26.

Steer wrestling — Clinton Small, Lodge Grass, 5.67, 302; Terry Fischer, Ft. Yates, N.D., 7.86, 226; Wade Colliflower, Box Elder, 13.1, 151; Ty Bird In Ground, Lodge Grass, 14.36, 76.

Team roping — Casey Cummins-Brandon Armajo, Lodge Grass, 4.82, 729; Dennis Dahle, Lame Deer-Jerry Small, Busby, 6.18, 547; Rich McCormick-Tracy Robinson, Ashland, 6.37, 364; Cameron Billy-Frank Billy, Box Elder, 6.52, 182.

Junior team roping — Christian Robinson-Ty Robinson, Ashland, 10.97, 72.

Barrel racing — Jade Nelson, Hardin, 16.57, 439; Amber Crowley, Poplar, 16.8, 329; Kari Zubach, Billings, 16.91, 318; Donna Small, Lame Deer, 16.96, 110.

Junior barrel racing — Tasia Scalpcane, Busby, 17.05, 77; Kana Wuttunee, Garryowen, 18.24, 58; Jonessa Stewart, Crow Agency, 18.4, 38; Dale Cuny, Shepherd, 20.74, 19.

Bull riding — Kermit Spang, Lame Deer, 73, 267; Jeff Spang, Lame Deer, 71, 200; Wilmer Spang, Lame Deer, 70, 133; R.J. Amyotte, Lodge Grass, 67, 66.

Monday

Senior pro breakaway roping — Blaine Small, Lodge Grass, 3.01, 482; Dennis Dahle, Lame Deer, 3.24, 361; Fred Small, Lame Deer, 3.71, 240; Ivan Small, Poplar, 3.9, 120.

Tie-down roping — Darrel Watson, Box Elder, 9.5, 628; Mark Cuny, Shepherd, 10.41, 471; Britt Givens, Riverton, Wyo., 11.42, 314; Terry Fischer, Ft. Yates, N.D., 11.64, 157.

Century team roping — Dennis Dahle-Vernon Small, Lame Deer, 7.1, 324; Clarence Three Irons, Lodge Grass-Jerry Small, Busby, 7.63, 243; Wilford Bird In Ground-Ken Plenty, Garryowen, 10.35, 162; Vernon Small, Lame Deer-Swede Cole, Harlem, 11.58, 81.

Saddle bronc — Justin Whiteman, Lame Deer, 57, 252; Don McKenzie, Lodge Grass, 56, 189.

Breakaway roping — Vicki MaCarty, Pryor, 2.81, 586; Sharon Small, Ashland, 3.04, 440; Brenda Rowland, Lame Deer, 3.64, 293; Jodi Hibbs, Billings, 4.05, 146.

Junior steer riding — Dakota Louis, Browning, 66, 60; Smiley Whiteman, Lame Deer, 65, 45; Ferlin Blacksmith, Lodgeg Grass, 62, 23; Jacob Eagle Feathrs, Lodge Grass, 62, 23.

Junior breakaway roping — Ty Robinson, Ashland, 3.14, 117; Christian Robinson, Ashland, 3.73, 88; Eli Venne, Crow Agency, 4.09, 58; Chase Cuny, Shepherd, 5.79, 29.

Steer wrestling — Mark Cuny, Shepherd, 5.31, 419; Ty Bird In Ground, Lodge Grass, 6.12, 314; Britt Givens, Riverton, Wyo., 6.91, 209; Mike Not Afraid, Crow Agency, 9.12, 104.

Team roping — Randy Not Afraid, Lodge Grass-Greg Three Irons, Crow Agency, 5.35, 1,110; George Cummins-Clay Guns Shows, Lodge Grass, 5.44, 832; Ryan Siemsen, Huntley-Emerson Ramone, Harlem, 5.62, 555; Rich McCormick-Tracy Robinson, Ashland, 5.73, 277.

Barrel racing — Courtney Small, Poplar, 16.54, 608; Donna Small, Lame Deer, 16.6, 465; Jade Nelson, Hardin, 16.62, 304; Latrice Tatsey, Browning, 16.81, 152.

Junior barrel racing — Stormie Nelson, Hardin, 17.37, 78; Amanda Not Afraid, Hardin, 17.41, 58; Kana Wuttunee, Garryowen, 17.93, 39; Joree LaFrance, Wyola, 18.53, 20.

Junior team roping — Seth White Clay-Cody Real Bird, Lodge Grass, 12.21, 89; William Aguare, Garryowen-Jo Jo Billy, Lame Deer, 12.25, 66; Shawn Small-Blaine T. Small, Lodge Grass, 13.73, 44; Christian Robinson-Ty Robinson, Ashland, 13.94, 22.

Bull riding — Greg Louis, Browning, 71, 422; Morgan Hugs, Lodge Grass, 71, 422; Allen Robinson, Ashland, 66, 241.

Cody Nite Rodeo

Friday

Bareback — Teddy Athan 69, Clint Griffis 68.

Calf roping — Hunter Herrin 10.9, Ken Sabath 12.5.

Breakaway roping — Coree Shiner 3.4, Brenda Walker 4.1.

Saddle bronc — Teddy Athan 73, Tyler Moody 71.

Steer wrestling — T.J. Weatherby 4.2, Corey Turner 7.6.

Team roping — Britt Givens-Willy Gould 6.6, Kenny Stambaugh-Casey Nelson 6.8.

Barrel racing —Bailie Allshouse 17.921, Kaycee Mundy 18.152.

Bull riding — Auggie Zierlein 78, Chance Murphy 71.

Thursday

Bareback — Steve Smith 77.

Calf roping — Sammy Webb 8.6, Caddo Lewellen 9.2.

Breakaway roping — Brenda Walker 3.5, Kim Burkhart 5.5

Saddle bronc — Jonah Deines 65.

Steer wrestling — Jordan Holland 9.4.

Team roping — Tyler Viles-Justin Viles 6.7, Trevor Lytle-Zane Hollenbeck 7.5.

Barrel racing — Wacey Triplett 18.043, Halee Garza 24.079.

Bull riding — Kanin Asay 80, Auggie Zierlein 78.

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0