{{featured_button_text}}

State Seniors Tournament

At Great Fall

First round

Freshmen

Flight 1: Jeff D. Allen, Billings, 71; Peter Benson, Billings, 74; Steve DiGiovanna, Sheridan, 74; Jay Anderson, Helena, 75; Brett Bennyhoff, Great Falls, 76; Mike Palagyi, Roundup, 76; Rob Warehime, Great Falls, 76; Dave Stengel, Missoula, 78; Jerry Faechner, Bozeman, 79; Marc Parriman, Helena, 80; Thom Babinecz, Great Falls, 82.

Flight 2: Fred Jones, Bozeman, 73; Lee Levine, Bozeman, 75; Skip Ross, Fort Benton, 77; Lecil Demarais, Malta, 78; Jeff Jensen, Havre, 78; Larry Spangrud, Greycliff, 78; Ed Buechler, Malta, 80; Rich Forbis, Polson, 80; Ron Platke, Whitefish, 83; Bryon Mayala, Billings, 83; Kurt Kessner, Great Falls, 83.

Flight 3: Ray Lynn, Missoula, 73; Rich Thayer, Great Falls, 75; Brady Selle, Troy, 79; Lonny Rand, Dillon, 808; Doug McCormick, Culbertson, 82; Todd Kaiser, Bozeman, 83; Pete Peterson, Lewistown, 83; Tom Brown, Bigfork, 84; Rod Boling, Denton, 85; Scott Molzahn, Bozeman, 88; Andrew Markus, Vancouver, BC, 89; Mark Kohoutek, Great Falls, 90.

Flight 4: Terry Thomas, Dillon, 78; Chris Vidulich, Kalispell, 78; Cobey Theade, Red Lodge, 78; Mike Crocker, Great Falls, 80; Todd Harper, Great Falls, 81; Jim Skovron, Great Falls, 82; Bruce Grendahl, Billings, 82; Steve Maxwell, Ennis, 84; Dennis Ebel, Missoula, 85; Ross Simser, Malta, 90; David Richards, Great Falls, 92.

Flight 5: Ken Smith, Dillon, 79; Bruce Clark, Butte, 83; Pete Woods, Chester, 84; Richard O’Leary, Butte, 86; Mike Henderson, Malta, 86; Tom Lyons, Great Falls, 86; Ron Shorter, Livingston, 87; Scott Voytoski, Great Falls, 87; Tim Casey, Laurel, 90; Jim Rutherford, Lewistown, 91; Bill Halver, Shelby, 95; Monte Gardipee, Great Falls, 99.

Flight 6: Roger Amundson, Malta, 79; Gerry Veis, Havre, 81; Joe Nickisch, Billings, 82; Monte Solberg, Lewistown, 88; Randy Hinzman, Kalispell, 88; John Arrasmith, Livingston, 89; Gery Schneider, butte, 89; Bill Hughes, Butte, 89; Brad Newman, Butte, 90; Dan Runyan, Livingston, 94; Randy Rennick, Superior, 96.

Flight 7: R.T. Ray, Whitefish, 83; Stan Stanhope, Hot Springs, 83; Rodney Archembeault, Glasgow, 87; Scott Hobbs, Great Falls, 88; Kevin Markovich, Butte, 90; Rod Stirling, Shelby, 91; Mark Reagor, Great Falls, 92; Richard Adamson, Helena, 92; Mark Storud, Missoula, 94; Mark Menke, Helena, 99.

Flight 8: Brad Lins, Great Falls, 85; Ron Cole, Billings, 90; Mike Mosby, Bozeman, 94; Dan Hickman, Seeley Lake, 96; Gene Maloney, Shelby, 96; Dave Anderson, Belt, 96; Cary Weyrauch, Kalispell, 98; Jim Ford, Livingston, 99; Kerry Ward, Havre, 99; John Phillips, Great Falls, 99; Glenn Lambert, Raynesford, 105.

Sophomore

Flight 1: George Stern, Missoula, 75; Ralph Hamler, Sheridan, 75; Earl Rife, Kalispell, 76; Dennis Clarke, Great Falls, 76; Dan Brown, Billings, 77; Gordie McManus, Great Falls, 79; Robert Anderson, East Helena, 79; Bill Murray, Helena, 79; Thomas McNeely, Red Lodge, 79; Kelley Gaskill, Bozeman, 79; Chuck Thoennes, Belgrade, 81; John Reeves, Helena, 84; Jimmy Moore, Whitefish, 85.

Flight 2: Rick Becker, Belt, 71; Doug Olson, Helena, 75; Charles Lansing, Dillon, 75; Terry Graham, Great Falls, 77; Bob Sainsbury, Great Falls, 79; Dee Sullivan, Butte, 79; Dan Purcell, Bigfork, 80; Lance Sears, Bozeman, 80; Sparkey McLean, Anaconda, 81; Dan Lieberg, Helena, 82; Tom Skovron, Great Falls, 84; Scott Smith, Coram, 85.

Flight 3: Gary McManus, Great Falls, 76; Del Rupert, Bozeman, 77; Mike Risko, Great Falls, 78; Lon Peterson, Cut Bank, 80; Steve Noreen, Cut Bank, 81; Bernie Oglietti, Ennis, 82; Dan Little, Whitefish, 85; Vince Taylor, Bigfork, 85; Dan Gaughan, Helena, 86; Chuck Trayer, Bigfork, 87; Bill Schauer, Helena, 89; Jim Pellegrini, Helena, 89; Pat Darbro, Bozeman, 90.

Flight 4: John d’Autremont, Lewistown, 79; Bill Shaw, Bozeman, 81; Joe Carrico, Great Falls, 81; Mike Jones, Bigfork, 82; Ed Venetz, Great Falls, 84; Russ Cravens, Missoula, 85; Patrick McDonough, Great Falls, 86; Denny Davis, Fairfield, 86; Steve Banning, Dillon, 87; Jim Wirt, Havre, 87; Jack Ganje, Great Falls, 95.

Flight 5: Randy Michael, Laurel, 83; Steve Corn, Florence, 84; Larry Hughes, Vancouver, BC, 84; Ron Jupka, Great Falls, 84; Ben Rangel, Great Falls, 85; Dennis Dietrich, Great Falls, 86; Craig Buehler, Lewistown, 87; Ray Noble, Three Forks, 89; Gary Elenburg, Billings, 91; Michael Blanck, Manhattan, 93; Lloyd Bermingham, Belgrade, 94; Fred Town, Twin Bridges, 98.

Flight 6: Kenny Trust, Bigfork, 83; Bill Walters, Great Falls, 84; Rick Waples, Red Lodge, 85; Brad Wenz, Missoula, 85; Jack Gillespie, Great Falls, 87; Dan McLean, Helena, 88; Jim Murphy, Billings, 89; Doug Solberg, Manhattan, 91; Bob Parker, Dillon, 93; Dale Schaff, Lewistown, 99; Roy Hamilton, Livingston, 107.

Flight 7: Ken Mosby, Bozeman, 88; Jack Weis, Kalispell, 89; Tom Butorac, Missoula, 91; Bruce Solberg, Bigfork, 91; Mark Redfern, Helena, 92; Jay Baumberger, Great Falls, 94; Steve Solberg, Billings, 95; Tom Billings, Conrad, 95; John Hove, Westby, 95; John Kelly, Superior, 96; Jim Barfknecht, Helena, 98; Earl Terwilliger, Great Falls, 99.

Flight 8: Joe Barbero, Billings, 93; Hal Robbins, Helena, 94; Dex Tank, Bozeman, 94; Tom Shea, Bozeman, 95; Rich Soha, Great Falls, 95; Don Ryan, Great Falls, 95; Bob Ulrich, Billings, 96; Mike Dalton, Helena, 96; Joe Benski, Butte, 96; Craig Thomas, Butte, 97; Wayne Pittard, Billings, 97; Robert Spear, Butte, 99; gary Samuels, Great Falls, 105.

Flight 9: Ronald Fischer, Harlowton, 90; Bob Goodan, Lewistown, 92; Mark Olson, Shelby, 95; K.C. Sullivan, Superior, 96; Joel Voytoski, Lolo, 97; Wayne McKay, Great Falls, 99; Ed Hughes, Great Falls, 101; Patrick Karns, Great Falls, 103; John Murphy, Great Falls, 106; Brad Hicks, Livingston, 106; Mel Zuidema, Great Falls, 107; Dennis Springer, Livingston, 120.

Juniors

Flight 1: Joe Hill, Missoula, 77; Monty Kuka, Great Falls, 77; James Mullins, Helena, 78; Bill Gilman, Missoula, 78; George Chase, Bigfork, 79; Zander Blewett, Great Falls, 79; Robert Cummins, Missoula, 79; Mike Walsh, Great Falls, 80; William Simmons, Bigfork, 81; George Geise, Great Falls, 86; David Shopay, Gallatin Gateway, 88.

Flight 2: Ace Brown, Anaconda, 79; Ken Jonasen, Great Falls, 81; Rex Bill Brunskill, Bigfork, 84; Rex Tanberg, Great Falls, 85; Greg Barkus, Bigfork, 86; Dale Huffine, Lewistown, 86; Frank Williams, Missoula, 86; Lauren McClurg, Bigfork, 87; Carl McAfee, Missoula, 87; Tedd Stanisich, Dillon, 88; Bob Lander, Great Falls, 88; Bill Sprinkle, Helena, 89; Charlie Mueller, Helena, 90.

Flight 3: Jim Kernaghan, Great Falls, 83; Terry Morton, Great Falls, 83; John Hayes, Great Falls, 84; Chuck Burdette, Wilsall, 84; Bob Balhiser, Helena, 85; John Gilligan, Red Lodge, 88; Bent Petersen, Bigfork, 88; Gary Turcott, Helena, 90; Dave Hilde, Billings, 90; Tom Schumacher, Malta,94; Barry Newmark, Great Falls, 96; Mick Delaney, Butte, 97.

Flight 4: Don Schaufler, Ennis, 77; Tom Strizich, Kalispell, 78; Jerry Rivinius, Billings, 81; Dennis Smith, Butte, 82; Fid Fitterer, Great Falls, 83; Gary Rodman, Whitefish, 84; Joe McBride, Butte, 86; James Valentino, Bigfork, 87; Bob Slaven, Polson, 90; Joel Schmidt, Missoula, 90; Gary Myers, Whitefish, 93.

Flight 5: Gary Ugrin, Billings, 81; G. Todd Baugh, Billings, 88; Bruce Hogan, Kalispell, 88; Tom Vincent, Livingston, 88; Dan Sundling, Livingston, 88; Dick Fisher, Fort Benton, 89; Gerald Shinn, Whitefish, 89; Ralph Wetzel Jr., Billings, 90; Ron Olson, Whitefish, 93; Mike Karns, Great Falls, 95; Robert Shaw, Whitehall, 96; Jim Nolan, Clancy, 97.

Flight 6: Keith Olson, Kalispell, 86; Duane Behm, Laurel, 90; Morrill Stout, McAllister, 92; Wes Maze, Great Falls, 94; Dale Enerson, Malta, 96; Gary Forsman, Great Falls, 96; Bill Spear, Spokane, Wash., 98; Carl Pearson, Ennis, 101; Bob Roberts, Stevensville, 113; Jack Jensen, Missoula, 116.

Flight 7: Phllip Kulbeck, Missoula, 89; Jim Burns, Livingston, 91; Phil Maurer, Wilsall, 92; David Adams, Livingston, 93; Cecil Dalby, Glasgow, 93; Gene Markuson, Circle, 94; Phil Koterba, Lewistown, 95; Neil Dunham, Kalispell, 97; Paul Lyman, Livingston, 97; Chris Fleck, Great Falls, 99; Jim Flagg, Lewistown, 102; Ron Scott, Missoula, 109.

Flight 8: Jim Ruzick, Ryegate, 98; Roy Schmidt, Billings, 99; Frank Gonzalez, Stevensville, 100; Ron Hanni, Butte, 102; Bob Gersack, Livingston, 102; Jim Heaton, Scobey, 105; John Edwards, Three Forks, 105; Ole Patterson, Fort Benton, 108; Andy Anderson, Stevensville, 108; Richard Blankenbaker, Bozeman, 111; Dewey Nygaard, Missoula, 112.

Seniors

Flight 1: Angelo Veroulis, Helena, 81; Everett Egbert, Belgrade, 82; Jim Kelley, White Sulphur Springs, 84; Sam Atkins, Great Falls, 84; Richard Newell, Surrey, BC, 85; Paul Turley, Helena, 85; Hollis West, Great Falls, 86; Dave Greenwood, Havre, 91; Lloyd Saunders, Bigfork, 93; Jack Countryman, Brentwood, 95; Kermit Ulstad, Anaconda, 102.;

Flight 2: Jim Hansen, Bigfork, 83; Bill Rozokat Jr., Great Falls, 89; J.T. Brownlee, Wolf Point, 90; Glenn Kozeluh, Missoula, 93; Bob Miller, Butte, 94; Bib Livesey, Florence, 95; Harry Birkenbuel, Great Falls, 96; Norman Carey, Missoula, 97; Ted Hodges, Columbia Falls, 101; Gene Freeman, Great Falls, 104; Dave Sauvageau, Three Forks, 106; John Dalby, Glasgow, 114.

Flight 3: Wayne Riley, Lewistown, 88; Phil Rognlien, Bigfork, 105; Bill Shull, Plains, 106; Marvin Mathison, Lewistown, 107; William Boley, Three Forks, 109; Bill Smith, Malta, 116; Derk Turner, Stevensville, 118; Mayo Ashley, Helena, 119.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0