Try 1 month for $5

Rugby

Yellowstone Youth Rugby Chili Cook-off

The Yellowstone Youth Rugby Chili Cook-off is Sunday, Feb. 17, from 2 p.m. to 5 p.m. at the Shrine Auditorium in Billings. 

The cost is $10 for adults, $5 for rugby age students ages 11-18 and children under 11 are free.

A silent and live auction is planned and there will be door prizes.

The event is a fundraiser for the Yellowstone Youth Rugby Club, which offers high school boys, high school girls and and junior high programs, and the Magic City sevens summer league.

Along with the cook-off, players can register for the upcoming season. Those interested in learning more about youth rugby are also welcome.

Basketball

City Rec

Men's Rec C: Bretz RV 51, Jerry's Boys 40; Montana Hot Springs Spas 66, Tire-Rama 41; Cinderella Story 65, Dowl 55; McKell Brothers Hauling 77, Uncle Drew's Crew 75.

At Lewis and Clark: Opportunity Bank of Montana 63, Winn-Marion 61; Billings Bucks 46, HDR 39; Mississippi 82, Blue Grass Farms 72; Wick's Dental 64, Venture Stone 46.

Bowling

Fireside Lanes

Fireside Weekenders: Angie Kleindl 182, Velma Seymour 509; Phil Koteny 245, Walt Niemi 624

Fireside Embers: Karrissa Kohlman 182, Sherrie DeLeon 485; Kasey Corneliusen 233-653

Sunday Nite Mixed: Lori Buckalew 223-526; Philip Koteny 279-802

Early Risers: Ray Jackson 199, Mike Jennings 507

Fireside Seniors: Bobbi Barcus 199-529; Ace Barcus 210-571

Monday Night Mixed: Michelle Burtell 218, Velma Seymour 537; Cory Morgan 278, Daryl Recanati 717

Drifter: Chris Guidry 299-753

Tuesday Firesiders: Ardis Neumann 202-491

Sojourners: Donna Degner 211-561

Heights Seniors: Shirley Stewart 234, Bobbi Barcus 573; Dennis Mitchell 248, John Johnson 681

Tuesday Night Mixed: Shelly Yarbrough 222-565; Chris Yarbrough 261, Dean Hoyt 672

Harmonizers: Kristi Siroky 195-513

Jubilee Seniors: Kathy Galbreath 210-556; Dennis Mitchell 279-679

Six Shooters: Cindy Brey 208, Jill Foran 552

Pioneer: Austin Brug 257-710

Plaza: Shelly Yarbrough 223-545

Fireflies: Gail Steinmetz 199, Sue Hiller 535

Fireball: Scott Gasser 278, Jake Marsich 278, Brad Muri 763

55 & Holding: Michelle Kochel 179, Debi Severson 486; Bob Wilson 203, Mike Jennings 529

Firelighters: Michelle Skorupa 186, Mary Lynn Purcell 455; Tommy Moody 167, Wesley Burley 457

Sportsman: Damon Winslow 278, Darin Bird 696

T.G.I.F.: Marissa Cumber 225, Kris Schmidt 458; Kyle Wyckoff 258-691

Fireside Youth Leagues

Razzle Dazzle: Girls 12 & Up – Jessica Reeves 163, Hope Bunk 541; Boys 12 & Up – Zachary Wiseman 208, Cameron Larimer 558; Girls 11 & Under – Kylie Bertrand 121, Maliyah Walks 337; Boys 11 & Under – Brek Strobel 178, Gabriel Morgan 494

Fireballs: Girls 12 & Up – Tennille Cihak 412 series, Amanda Greyson 273 series; Boys 12 & Up – Carter Parkins 460 series, Kyle McLeod 346 series; Boys 11 & Under – Kale Shore 320 series, Colton Moore 318 series

Balls of Fire: Girls 12 & Up – Elycia Ponce 178, McKenzie Ostermiller 517; Boys 12 & Up – Jacob Boltz 214, Devon Lauwers 559; Boys 11 & Under – Gabriel Morgan 185, Kody Metzinger 209

Sunset Bowl

Goodfellowship: Mary Baasch 192-508; Jerry Heimburger 241, Jason Albaugh 612

Moonlighters: Kathy Strum 203, Jaimie Kunn 551; Tom Simmons 266, Jered Rorvik 266-714

Tuesday Night Terror: Kathy Stiles 216, Barb Martin 541; Mike Martinez 279-770

Tuesday Night: Marilyn Moore 216-568; Nathan Moore 270, Dave Wilkinson 709

Derby: April Dorris 195, Barb Martin 509

Wednesday Night Metro: Travis Bird 279, Nick Haney 703

Thursday Night Mixed: Georgette Hauber 210-552; Jim Blakeley 223, Robert Vetch 603

Federal: Chris Dobitz 180, Cheryl Nagel 509; Joe Winters 238, Paul Miron 679

Consolidated: Chris Buckner 267-684

Mystic: Karen Nieder 194, Mary Anne Kale 538; Lucas Polkow 232, Ace Barcus 631

Sunset Youth Leagues

Sundusters: Girls 11 & Under – Elizabeth Bach 109 game, Reyonna Murray 110-213; Boys 11 & Under – Ian Schaffer 109-207

Bowling Buddies: Girls 12 & Up –Ana Waller 189-538; Boys 12 & Up – Kyle Jaynes 181 game, Zach Wiseman 214-520

Town and Country Lanes

T&C Mixers: Pam Brendgord 229, Jolene Haynie 581; John Morris 266, Tom Brendgord 714

Wednesday Night League: Kaylie Cook 167-453; John Whitaker 279-671

Late Starters: Bobbi Barcus 187-507; Ed Sauer 269-663

Town and Country Youth Leagues

Saturday Shooters: Girls 12 & Up – Karissa Ottenbacher 255-564; Boys 12 & Up – Toby Ottenbacher 238-578; Girls 11 & Under – Kahri Handle 85-214; Boys 11 & Under – Logan Carr 218-460

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0