Try 1 month for $5

Local events

CROSS COUNTRY

High school: Miles City meet, 10 a.m.

FOOTBALL

College: Southern Oregon at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m.

College: Portland State at Montana, 2 p.m.

College: Wyoming at Hawaii, 10 p.m.

RODEO

NRA/NWRA Finals: Butte Civic Center, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

College women: Seattle Pacific at Montana State Billings, 12:30 p.m., Yellowjacket Field

College: Concordia (Ore.) at Montana State Billings, 3:30 p.m., Yellowjacket Field

High school boys: Billings West at Great Falls CMR, noon

High school boys: Billings Skyview at Butte, 1 p.m.

High school boys: Belgrade at Billings Central, noon, Wendy's Field at RMC

High school boys: Livingston at Laurel, 6 p.m.

High school girls: Billings West at Great Falls CMR, 10 a.m.

High school girls: Billings Skyview at Butte, 11 a.m.

High school girls: Belgrade at Billings Central, 10 a.m., Wendy's Field at RMC

High school girls: Livingston at Laurel, 4 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

College: Montana State at Southern Utah, 1 p.m.

College: Rocky Mountain at Lewis-Clark State, 3 p.m.

College: Central Washington at Montana State Billings, 7 p.m.

College: Montana at Northern Arizona, 8 p.m.

High school: Border Wars at Billings Senior and Billings West, 10 a.m.

GOLF

College women: Montana State Billings at Saint Martin's Invite

On TV

AUTO RACING

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, Gander Outdoors 400, practice, 9 a.m., CNBC

NASCAR: Xfinity Series, Bay Harbor 200, qualifying, 10:30 a.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, Gander Outdoors 400, final practice, 11:30 a.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Xfinity Series, Bay Harbor 200, 1 p.m., NBCSN

Formula One: Honda Japanese Grand Prix, 11:55 p.m., ESPN2

BASEBALL

AL Division Series: Game 2, Cleveland at Houston, 2:30 p.m., TBS

AL Division Series: Game 2, N.Y. Yankees at Boston, 6 p.m., TBS

BASKETBALL

NBA: Preseason, Boston at Cleveland, 5:30 p.m., NBAN

NBA: Preseason, L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers, 8 p.m., NBAN

DRAG RACING

NHRA: AAA Texas FallNationals, qualifying, 3:30 p.m., FS2

FOOTBALL

College: Maryland at Michigan, 10 a.m., ABC

College: Illinois at Rutgers, 10 a.m., BTN

College: Buffalo at Cent. Michigan, 10 a.m., CBSSN

College: Alabama at Arkansas, 10 a.m., ESPN

College: Kansas at West Virginia, 10 a.m., ESPN2

College: Tulane at Cincinnati, 10 a.m., ESPNU

College: E. Carolina at Temple, 10 a.m., ESPNEWS

College: Oklahoma vs. Texas, at Dallas, 10 a.m., FOX

College: Northwestern at Michigan St., 10 a.m., FS1

College: Missouri at South Carolina, 10 a.m., SEC

College: Florida St. at Miami, 1:30 p.m., ABC

College: Iowa at Minnesota, 1:30 a.m., BTN

College: LSU at Florida, 1:30 p.m., CBS

College: Navy at Air Force, 1:30 p.m., CBSSN

College: Clemson at Wake Forest, 1:30 p.m., ESPN

College: Iowa St. at Oklahoma St., 1:30 p.m., ESPN2

College: San Diego St. at Boise St., 1:30 p.m., ESPNU

College: Kansas St. at Baylor, 1:30 p.m., FS1

College: Portland State at Montana, 2 p.m., SWX

College: Indiana at Ohio St., 2 p.m., FOX

College: Louisiana-Monroe at Mississippi, 2 p.m., SEC

College: UConn at Memphis, 5 p.m., CBSSN

College: Kentucky at Texas A&M, 5 p.m., ESPN

College: SMU at UCF, 5 p.m., ESPNU

College: Nebraska at Wisconsin, 5:30 p.m., BTN

College: Auburn at Mississippi St., 5:30 p.m., ESPN2

College: Washington at UCLA, 5:30 p.m., FOX

College: Vanderbilt at Georgia, 5:30 p.m., SEC

College: Notre Dame at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m., ABC

College: California at Arizona, 8 p.m., FS1

College: Colorado St. at San Jose St., 8:30 p.m., CBSSN

College: Utah at Stanford, 8:30 p.m., ESPN

College: Fresno St. at Nevada, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU

GOLF

European PGA Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, third round, 6 p.m., TGC

PGA Tour: Safeway Open, third round, 3:30 p.m., TGC

LPGA Tour: UL International Crown, final round, 7 p.m., TGC

HORSE RACING

Breeders' Cup Challenge Series: Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes and Claiborne Breeders' Futurity, 2:30 p.m., NBC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC 229: prelims, at Las Vegas, 6 p.m., FS1

RUGBY

English Premiership: Harlequins vs. Saracens, 12:30 p.m., NBC

SOCCER

Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund vs. Augsburg, 7:20 a.m., FS2

Premier League: Tottenham vs. Cardiff City, 8 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Moenchengladbach, 10:20 p.m., FS2

Premier League: Manchester United vs. Newcastle, 10:30 a.m., NBC

Liga MX: Tijuana vs. Queretarom, 8:30 p.m., FS2

On radio and Internet

FOOTBALL

College: Southern Oregon at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) and espn910.com

College: Portland State at Montana, 2 p.m.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0