Try 1 month for 99¢

Local events

CROSS COUNTRY

High school: Fall Classic, 1 p.m., Havre

FOOTBALL

College: Montana at North Dakota, noon

College: Montana State-Northern at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m.

College: Idaho at Montana State, 2 p.m.

College: Wyoming at Fresno State, 8:30 p.m. 

MOTORCYCLES

Billings Motorcycle Club: Halloween Hill Climb, 9 a.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

College: Rocky Mountain at Inland Empire Championships, Lewiston, Idaho

RODEO

NILE Ranch Rodeo Finals, 7 p.m., Rimrock Auto Arena at MetraPark

SOCCER

College women: Montana State Billings at Simon Fraser, 2 p.m.

High school boys: Great Falls at Billings Skyview, noon, Amend Park

High school boys: Great Falls CMR at Billings Skyview, noon, Amend Park

High school girls: Great Falls at Billings Senior, 10 a.m., Amend Park

High school girls: Great Falls CMR at Billings Skyview, 10 a.m., Amend Park

High school boys: Class A playoff, first round, Laurel at Frenchtown, 2 p.m. 

High school girls: Class A playoff, first round, Corvallis at Billings Central, 1 p.m., Wendy's Field at Rocky Mountain College

High school girls: Class A playoff, first round, Laurel at Columbia Falls, 1 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

College: Rocky Mountain vs. Viterbo, 11 a.m.; vs. Grand View, 3 p.m., at Des Moines, Iowa

College: Boise State at Wyoming, 1 p.m.

College: Idaho at Montana, 2 p.m.

College: Eastern Washington at Montana State, 7 p.m.

College: Montana State Billings at Alaska Anchorage, 9 p.m.

High school: Great Falls CMR at Billings Senior, 1 p.m.

High school: Butte at Billings West, 1 p.m.

On TV

BASEBALL

NLCS: Game 2, L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee, 2 p.m., FOX

ALCS: Game 1, Houston at Boston, 6 p.m., TBS 

BOXING

Terence Crawford vs. Jose Benavidez, for Crawford's WBO welterweight title, 8:30 p.m., ESPN

FOOTBALL

College: Nebraska at Northwestern, 10 a.m., ABC

College: Rutgers at Maryland, 10 a.m., BTN

College: Akron at BUffalo, 10 a.m., CBSSN

College: Florida at Vanderbilt, 10 a.m., ESPN

College: Iowa at Indiana, 10 a.m., ESPN2

College: Oklahoma St. at Kansas St., 10 a.m., ESPNU

College: Minnesota at Ohio St., 10 a.m., FS1

College: Tennessee at Auburn, 10 a.m., SEC

College: Montana at North Dakota, noon, SWX

College: Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, 12:30 p.m., NBC

College: Washington at Oregon, 1:30 p.m., ABC

College: UCF at Memphis, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2

College: Michigan St. at Penn St., 1:30 p.m., BTN

College: Georgia at LSU, 1:30 p.m., CBS

College: Temple at Navy, 1:30 p.m., CBSSN

College: Baylor at Texas, 1:30 p.m., ESPN

College: Army vs. San Jose St., 1:30 p.m., ESPNU

College: Purdue at Illinois, 1:30 p.m., FS1

College: Texas A&M at South Carolina, 1:30 p.m., SEC

College: Idaho at Montana State, 2 p.m., ROOT

College: Pacific Lutheran at Whitworth, 3 p.m., SWX

College: Houston at East Carolina, 5 p.m., CBSSN

College: Missouri at Alabama, 5 p.m., ESPN

College: Miami at Virginia, 5 p.m., ESPN2

College: Virginia Tech at North Carolina, 5 p.m., ESPNU

College: West Virginia at Iowa St., 5 p.m., FS1

College: New Mexico at Colorado State, 5:30 p.m., ROOT

College: Wisconsin at Michigan, 5:30 p.m., ABC

College: Mississippi at Arkansas, 5:30 p.m., SEC

College: Hawaii at BYU, 8:15 p.m., ESPN2

College: Boise St. at Nevada, 8:30 p.m., CBSSN

College: Wyoming at Fresno St., 8:30 p.m., ESPNU

College: Colorado at Southern California, 8:30 p.m., FS1

GOLF

European PGA: British Masters, third round, 5 a.m., GOLF

LPGA: LPGA KEB Hana Bank Championship, third round, 10:30 a.m., GOLF

Champions: SAS Championship, second round, 1 p.m., GOLF

PGA: CIMB Classic, final round, 9 p.m., GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Calgary at Colorado, 7 p.m., Altitude

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

Professional Fighters League: Quarterfinals and semifinals, 7 p.m., NBCSN

MOTORSPORTS

IMSA: WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans, 8:30 a.m., FS1

IMSA: WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Motul Petit Le Mans (continued), 10 a.m., FS2

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, 1000Bulbs.com 500, final practice, 9 a.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Camping World Truck Series, Fr8Auctions 250, 11 a.m., FOX

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, 1000Bulbs.com 500, qualifying, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN

RUGBY

European Champions Cup: Bath vs. Toulouse, 6 a.m., NBCSN

SOCCER

UEFA Nations League: Slovakia vs. Czech Republic, 6:50 a.m., ESPNEWS

TRIATHLON

Ironman: World Championship, 10:30 am., NBCSN

On radio and Internet

BASEBALL

ALCS: Game 1, Houston at Boston, 6 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) 

FOOTBALL

College: Montana State-Northern at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) and espn910.com

College: Idaho at Montana State, 2 p.m., KGHL (790 AM and 94.7 FM)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0