Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Local events

CROSS COUNTRY

High school: Lewistown Invitational, 11 a.m.

High school: Great Falls Invitational, 3 p.m.

FOOTBALL

High school: Great Falls High at Billings West, 7 p.m., Wendy's Field at Daylis Stadium

High school: Billings Senior at Great Falls CMR, 7 p.m.

High school: Billings Skyview at Helena Capital, 7 p.m.

High school: Billings Central at Hardin, 7 p.m.

High school: Laurel at Livingston, 7 p.m.

GOLF

High school: Laurel Invitational, 9 a.m. 

MOTORSPORTS

Yellowstone Dragstrip: Street Outlaws of the 406

RODEO

PRCA: Bozeman

SOCCER

College men: Rocky Mountain at Southern Oregon, 2 p.m.

College women: Rocky Mountain at Southern Oregon, 4:30 p.m.

High school boys: Great Falls at Billings West, 3 p.m., Amend Park

High school girls: Great Falls at Billings West, 5 p.m., Amend Park

VOLLEYBALL

College: Montana vs. UC Santa Barbara, 11 a.m.; vs. CSU Bakersfield, 8 p.m., at Bakersfield, Calif.

College: Wyoming vs. Syracuse, 3 p.m., at Ames, Iowa

College: Montana State vs. Tennessee Tech, 4:30 p.m., at Seattle

College: Alaska Anchorage at Montana State Billings, 7 p.m.

College: Rocky Mountain at Montana Western, 7 p.m.

High school: Great Falls CMR at Billings Skyview, 7 p.m.

High school: Great Falls at Billings West, 4 p.m.

On TV

BASEBALL

MLB: Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs, noon, MLB

MLB: Washington at Atlanta, 5:30 p.m., or N.Y. Mets at Boston, 5 p.m., MLB

BOXING

Jose Ramirez vs. Antonio Orozco, for Ramirez's WBC junior welterweight title, 8 p.m., ESPN

CYCLING

Vuelta a Espana: Stage 19, 9 p.m. (same-day tape), NBCSN

EQUESTRIAN

FEI World Equestrian Games: Dressage, 7 p.m. (same-day tap), NBCSN

FOOTBALL

College: Georgia St. at Memphis, 5 p.m., ESPN

High school: Polson at Hamilton, 7 p.m., SWX

GOLF

LPGA: The Evian Championship, second round, 3 a.m., GOLF

LPGA: The Evian Championship, 7:30 a.m., GOLF

European PGA: KLM Open, second round, 10:30 a.m., GOLF

Champions: The Ally Challenge, first round, 1 p.m., GOLF

Web.com Tour: Albertsons Boise Open, second round, 4 p.m., GOLF

Asian Tour: Shinhan Donghae Open, third round, 8 p.m., GOLF

MOTORSPORTS

Formula One: Formula One, Singapore Airlines Singapore Grand Prix, practice, 6:25 a.m., ESPNU

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, South Point 400, practice, noon, NBCSN

NASCAR: Xfinity Series, DC Solar 300, practice, 1 p.m., NBCSN

IndyCar: Grand Prix of Sonoma, practice, 2 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Xfinity Series, DC Solar 300, final practice, 3 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Camping World Truck Series, World of Westgate 200, qualifying, 4 p.m., FS1

IndyCar: Grand Prix of Sonoma, practice, 4 p.m., NBCSN

NHRA: Dodge Nationals, qualifying, 5 p.m. (same-day tape), FS1

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, South Point 400, qualifying, 5:30 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Camping World Truck Series, World of Westgate 200, 7 p.m., FS1

ROWING

FISA World Championships, 8 p.m., NBCSN

SOCCER

Bundesliga: Dortmund vs. Eintracht, 12:30 p.m., FS1

VOLLEYBALL

High school: Great Falls at Billings West, 4 p.m., SWX

On radio and internet

FOOTBALL

High school: Great Falls High at Billings West, 7 p.m., KURL (93.3 FM) and kurlradio.com

High school: Billings Senior at Great Falls CMR, 7 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) and espn910.com

High school: Billings Central at Hardin, 7 p.m., KJCR (1240 AM and 97.5 FM) and kjcrradio.com

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
1
0
0
0
0