Try 1 month for $5

Local events

FOOTBALL

College: Montana Western at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m.

College: UC Davis at Montana, 2 p.m.

College: Montana State at Idaho State, 3:30 p.m.

SOCCER

College women: Western Washington at Montana State Billings, 1 p.m., Yellowjacket Field

College men: Montana State Billings at Saint Martin's, 1 p.m.

High school: Class AA state tournament, Helena

High school: Class A girls state championship, Laurel vs. Billings Central, 11 a.m., Wendy's Field at Rocky Mountain College

VOLLEYBALL

College: San Diego State at Wyoming, 6:30 p.m.

College: Northern Colorado at Montana, 7 p.m.

College: Simon Fraser at Montana State Billings, 7 p.m.

College: Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.

High school: Billings Skyview at Great Falls CMR, 1 p.m.

High school: Billings West at Great Falls, 1 p.m.

High school: Laurel at Billings Central, 5 p.m.

On TV

BASEBALL

World Series: Game 4, Boston at L.A. Dodgers, 6 p.m., FOX

BASKETBALL

NBA: Utah at New Orleans, 5 p.m., ROOT

BOXING

Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Daniel Jacobs, for vacant IBF middleweight title; Alberto Machado vs. Yuandale Evans, for Machado's WBA super featherweight title; Heather Hardy vs. Shelly Vincent, for vacant WBO women's featherweight title, 8 p.m., HBO

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR: Monster Energy Series, First Data 500, practice, 7 a.m., CNBC

NASCAR: Camping World Truck Series, Texas Roadhouse 200, qualifying, 8 a.m., FS1

Formula One: Mexican Grand Prix, practice, 8:55 a.m., ESPNEWS

NASCAR: Monster Energy Series, First Data 500, final practice, 9:30 a.m., CNBC

NASCAR: Camping World Truck Series, Texas Roadhouse 200, 11 a.m., FS1

Formula One: Mexican Grand Prix, qualifying, 11:55 a.m., ESPNEWS

NASCAR: Monster Energy Series, First Data 500, qualifying, 2 p.m., NBCSN

NHRA: Toyota Nationals, qualifying, 3 p.m., FS2

FIGURE SKATING

ISU Grand Prix: Skate America, 1 p.m., NBC

FOOTBALL

College: Clemson at Florida St., 10 a.m., ABC

College: Bethune-Cookman at Nebraska, 10 a.m., BTN

College: Army at E. Michigan, 10 a.m., CBSSN

College: Purdue at Michigan St., 10 a.m., ESPN

College: Texas Tech at Iowa St., 10 a.m., ESPN2

College: UMass at UConn, 10 a.m., ESPNU

College: Wisconsin at Northwestern, 10 a.m., FOX

College: Vanderbilt at Arkansas, 10 a.m., SEC

College: TCU at Kansas, 1 p.m., FS1

College: Idaho at Eastern Washington, 1 p.m., ROOT

College: Arizona St. at Southern California, 1:30 p.m., ABC

College: USF at Houston, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2

College: Illinois at Maryland, 1:30 p.m., BTN

College: Florida vs. Georgia, 1:30 p.m., CBS

College: Cincinnati at SMU, 1:30 p.m., CBSSN

College: Iowa at Penn St., 1:30 p.m., ESPN

College: N. Illinois at BYU, 1:30 p.m., ESPNU

College: Kansas St. at Oklahoma, 1:30 p.m., FOX

College: UC Davis at Montana, 2 p.m., SWX

College: Kentucky at Missouri, 2 p.m., SEC

College: Washington at California, 4:30 p.m., FS1

College: Boise St. at Air Force, 5 p.m., CBSSN

College: Texas A&M at Mississippi St., 5 p.m., ESPN

College: NC State at Syracuse, 5 p.m., ESPN2

College: Tulane at Tulsa, 5 p.m., ESPNU

College: Tennessee at South Carolina, 5:30 p.m., SEC

College: Texas at Oklahoma St., 6 p.m., ABC

College: Navy vs. Notre Dame, 6 p.m., CBS

College: Oregon at Arizona, 8:30 p.m., ESPN

College: Hawaii at Fresno St., 8:30 p.m., ESPN2

College: San Diego St. at Nevada, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU

GOLF

PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship, third round, 12:30 p.m., GOLF

Champions: Invesco QQQ Championship, second round, 3:30 p.m., GOLF

LPGA: Swinging Skirts Taiwan Championship, third round, 6 p.m., GOLF

PGA and WGC: HSBC Champions, final round, 9 p.m., GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Colorado at Minnesota, 6 p.m., Altitude 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC: Fight Night, prelims, 6 p.m., FS2

UFC: Fight Night: Volkan Oezdemir vs. Anthony Smith, 8 p.m., FS1

RODEO

Hele-BULLoo, 7 p.m., SWX

SOCCER

Bundesliga: Mainz vs. Bayern Munich, 7:20 a.m., FS2

Premier: Liverpool vs. Cardiff City, 8 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: Hoffenheim vs. Stuttgart, 10:20 a.m., FS2

Premier: Leicester City vs. West Ham, 10:30 a.m., NBC

Liga MX: Tijuana vs. Pumas, 8 p.m., FS2

WRESTLING

UWW World Championships: Day 7, Greco-Roman finals, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN

On radio and Internet

BASEBALL

World Series: Game 4, Boston at L.A. Dodgers, 6 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

FOOTBALL

College: Montana Western at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) and espn910.com

High school: Class B playoffs, first round, Red Lodge at Fairfield, 1 p.m. KMXE (99.3 FM) and fm99mtn.com (Stream 1)

High school: Class B playoffs, first round, Huntley Project at Malta, 1 p.m., fm99mtn.com (Stream 2) 

High school: Class C 8-Man playoffs, first round, Scobey at Joliet, 1 p.m., fm99mtn.com (Stream 3) 

College: Montana State at Idaho State, 3:30 p.m., KGHL (790 AM and 94.7 FM)

VOLLEYBALL

College: Montana Tech at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m., KURL (93.3 FM) and kurlradio.com and youtube/battlinbears

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0