Try 1 month for 99¢

Local events

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Orem at Billings, 1:05 p.m., Dehler Park

Legion: Billings Scarlets at Lethbridge (2), 6 p.m.

Legion: Billings Royals and Laurel Dodgers at the Gopher Classic, in Minneapolis/St. Paul

RODEO

PRCA: Stanford, 1:30 p.m.; Laramie, Wyo., 1:30 p.m.

High school: National Finals, Rock Springs, Wyo.

On TV

BASEBALL

MLB: N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland, 11 a.m., TBS

MLB: Seattle at Colorado, 1:10 p.m., ROOT

MLB: All-Star Futures Game, 2 p.m., MLB

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Chicago at New York, 1 p.m., NBA

Summer League: Playoffs, quarterfinal, Detroit-Chicago winner vs. L.A. Lakers, 2 p.m., ESPN

WNBA: Phoenix at Indiana, 3 p.m., NBA

Summer League: Playoffs, quarterfinal, Cleveland-Houston winner vs. Toronto-Charlotte winner, 4 p.m., ESPN2

WNBA: Connecticut at Minnesota, 5 p.m., NBA

Summer League: Playoffs, quarterfinal, Miami-Boston winner vs. Portland, 6 p.m., ESPN2

Summer League: Playoffs, quarterfinal, Philadelphia-Milwaukee winner vs. Memphis-Utah winner, 8 p.m., ESPN2

CYCLING

Tour de France: Stage 9, from Arras Citadelle to Roubaix, 4:30 p.m., NBCSN

GOLF

European PGA Tour: Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, final round, 8 a.m. GOLF

PGA Tour: John Deere Classic, final round, 11 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour: John Deere Classic, final round, 1 p.m., CBS

LPGA Tour: Marathon Classic, final round, 1 p.m., GOLF

American Century Celebrity Classic, final round, 1 p.m., NBC

USGA: U.S. Senior Women's Open, final round, 2 p.m., FS1

Champions Tour: Constellation Seniors Player Championship, final round, 3 p.m., GOLF

Web.com Tour: Utah Championship, final round, 5 p.m., GOLF

LACROSSE

FIL World Championships, United States vs. Canada, 10 a.m., ESPN2

Motorsports

FIA Formula E: Qatar Airways New York City e-Prix, Race 2, qualifying, (same-day tape), 11:30 a.m., FS1

FIA Formula E: Qatar Airways New York City e-Prix, Race 2, 12:30 p.m., FS1

IndyCar: Honda Indy Toronto , 1:30 p.m., NBCSN

SOCCER

FIFA World Cup: Final, France vs. Croatia, 9 a.m., FOX

MLS: Seattle at Atlanta United, noon, FOX

MLS: Portland at Los Angeles FC, 4 p.m., ESPN

SOFTBALL

USA Softball International Cup, championship game, 6 p.m., ESPN

TENNIS

Wimbledon Championships: men's final and mixed doubles final, 7 a.m., ESPN

Wimbledon Championships: men's final, (same-day tape), 1 p.m., ABC

TRACK AND FIELD

IAFF: World Cup, day 2, 4 p.m., NBCSN

On radio and Internet

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Orem at Billings, 1:05 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) and espn910.com

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0