{{featured_button_text}}

Local events   

BASKETBALL

College men: Montana State Billings at Concordia, 3 p.m.

College men: Wyoming at Colorado State, 11 a.m.

College men: Montana State at Southern Utah, 2 p.m.

College men: Montana at Northern Colorado, 7 p.m.

College women: Northwest Nazarene at Montana State Billings, 7 p.m.

College women: Northern Colorado at Montana, 2 p.m.

College women: Southern Utah at Montana State, 2 p.m.

College women: Colorado State at Wyoming, 6:30 p.m.

High school boys: Billings Central at Billings West, 7 p.m.

High school boys: Laurel at Hardin, 5:30 p.m.

High school girls: Billings West at Billings Central, 2 p.m.

High school girls: Laurel at Hardin, 4 p.m.

SWIMMING

High school: Billings Central at Class A Meet, Hardin, 1 p.m.

HOCKEY

High school: Havre at Billings Bulls, Centennial Ice Arena, 6 p.m.

WRESTLING

High school: Bozeman Invitational, 9 a.m.

High school: Billings Central at Columbus, 9 a.m. 

On TV

BASKETBALL

College men: North Carolina State at Clemson, 10 a.m., ACCN

College men: Oklahoma State at Texas Tech, 10 a.m., ESPN2

College men: Louisiana State at Tennessee, 10 a.m., ESPNU

College men: Indiana at Maryland, 10 a.m., FOX

College men: Creighton at Butler, 10 a.m., FS1

College women: Virginia Commonwealth at Rhode Island, 10 a.m., CBSSN

College men: Georgia at Memphis, 11 a.m., CBS

College men: Iowa at Penn Sate, noon, BTN

College men: Long Island-Brooklyn at Mount St. Mary's, noon, CBSSN

College men: Florida State at Louisville, noon, ESPN2

College men: Connecticut at South Florida, noon, ESPNU

College men: Villanova at Marquette, noon, FOX

College men: Missouri at Kentucky, noon, SECN

College men: Cincinnati at Tulane, 2 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Notre Dame at Syracuse, 2 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Mississippi at Wichita State, 2 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Providence at DePaul, 2 p.m., FS1

College women: Penn State at Wisconsin, 2 p.m., BTN

High school girls: Billings West at Billings Central, 2 p.m., SWX

College men: Auburn at Mississippi State, 2:30 p.m., SECN

College men: Oregon at Utah, 3 p.m., Pac-12N

College men: Georgia Tech at North Carolina, 4 p.m., ACCN

College men: Boise State at Nevada (Reno), 4 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Alabama at Florida, 4 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Iowa Sate at Texas Christian, 4 p.m., ESPNU

College women: Minnesota at Nebraska, 4 p.m., BTN

NBA: Utah at Orlando, 5 p.m., ROOT

College men: UCLA at Washington State, 5 p.m., Pac-12N

College men: Texas A&M at Arkansas, 5 p.m., SECN

College men: Duke at Miami, 6 p.m., ESPN

College men: Texas at Baylor, 6 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Bradley at Northern Iowa, 6 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Southern Methodist at Vanderbilt, 7 p.m., SECN

College men: Montana at Northern Colorado, 7 p.m., Eleven Sports

College men: Arizona State at Arizona, 7:30 p.m., Pac-12N

College men: San Diego State at Utah State, 8 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Pepperdine at Gonzaga, 8 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Air Force at Nevada (Las Vegas), 8 p.m., ESPNU

BULL RIDING

PBR: Buckoff at The Garden, 10 a.m. (taped), CBS

PBR: Buckoff at The Garden, 6 p.m. (taped), CBSSN

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON

IBSF World Cup: Women's bobsled, 11 a.m., NBCSN

FOOTBALL

Armed Forces Bowl: Southern Mississippi vs. Tulane, 9:30 a.m., ESPN

The All-American Bowl: East vs. West, 11 a.m., NBC

GOLF

PGA Tour: The Sentry Tournament of Champions, third round, 2 p.m., NBC

PGA Tour: The Sentry Tournament of Champions, third round, 4 p.m., GOLF

HOCKEY

World Junior Championship: Russia vs. Sweden, semifinal, 7 a.m., NHLN

World Junior Championship: Finland vs. Canada, 11 a.m., NHLN

NHL: St. Louis at Vegas, 2 p.m., ROOT and NHLN

NHL: Colorado at New Jersey, 5 p.m., Altitude 

FOOTBALL

AFC Wild Card playoff: Buffalo at Houston, 2:35 p.m., ABC and ESPN

AFC Wild Card playoff: Tennessee at New England, 6:15 p.m., CBS

MOTORSPORTS

Monster Energy AMA Supercross, 8 p.m., NBCSN

RUGBY

PRO14: Glasgow vs. Benetton, 6 a.m., ESPNEWS

Premiership: Gloucester vs. Bath, 8 a.m., NBCSN

SKIING

FIS World Cup: Women's slalom, noon (taped), NBCSN

TENNIS

ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 2, group stage, 1 a.m., TENNIS

ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 3, group stage, and The Shenzhen Open, early rounds, 4 p.m., TENNIS

ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 3, group stage, and The Shenzhen Open, early rounds, 1 a.m. (Sunday), TENNIS

ATP: The ATP Cup, Day 3, group stage, and The Shenzhen Open, early rounds, 4 a.m. (Sunday), TENNIS

On radio and Internet

BASKETBALL

College men: Montana State at Southern Utah, 2 p.m., KGHL (790 AM and 94.7 FM) and Mighty790.com 

High school girls: Billings West at Billings Central, 2 p.m., KJCR (1240 AM, 97.5 FM and 100.9 FM) and kjcrradio.com

High school boys: Billings Central at Billings West, 7 p.m., KURL (93.3 FM) and kurlradio.com

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0