{{featured_button_text}}

Local events 

BASKETBALL

College men: Montana State Billings at Alaska Anchorage, 9:30 p.m.

College women: Western Washington at Montana State Billings, 7 p.m.

High school: Eastern AA boys and girls at Great Falls CMR; Southern B boys and girls at Rimrock Auto Arena at MetraPark; Northern B boys at Shelby; Class C girls state tournament, at Four Seasons Arena, Great Falls

On TV

BASKETBALL

High school boys: Southern B, Big Timber vs. Joliet, 11:30 a.m., SWX

High school boys: Southern B, Colstrip vs. Red Lodge, 1:30 p.m., SWX

College men: Robert Morris at Sacred Heart, 4 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Xavier at St. John's, 4:30 p.m., FS1

College women: Minnesota at Rutgers, 4:30 p.m., BTN

College men: Nebraska at Michigan, 5 p.m., ESPN

College men: UConn at Wichita State, 5 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Winthrop at Hampton, 5 p.m., ESPNEWS

College women: Vanderbilt at Tennessee, 5 p.m., SEC

NBA: Philadelphia at Oklahoma City, 6 p.m., TNT

College men: Old Dominion at Texas-San Antonio, 6 p.m., CBSSN

College women: Ohio State at Wisconsin, 6:30 p.m., BTN

College men: USC at UCLA, 7 p.m., ESPN

College men: Minnesota at Northwestern, 7 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Jacksonville State at Eastern Illinois, 7 p.m., ESPNEWS

College men: Tulane at Tulsa, 7 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Arizona at Oregon State, 7 p.m., FS1

College women: Missouri at Arkansas, 7 p.m., SEC

NBA: Utah at Denver, 8:30 p.m., TNT

College men: Gonzaga at Pacific, 9 p.m., ESPN2

College men: UC-Irvine at UC-Davis, 9 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Washington at California, 9 p.m., FS1

GOLF

PGA Tour Golf: Honda Classic, first round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., noon, TGC

LPGA Tour Golf: HSBC Women's World Championship, second round, Singapore, 8:30 p.m., TGC

HOCKEY

NHL: Tampa Bay at Boston, 5:30 p.m., NBCSN

On radio and Internet

BASKETBALL

High school girls: Huntley Project vs. Three Forks, 9 a.m., 99.3 FM and fm99mtn.com

High school boys: Big Timber vs. Joliet, noon, 99.3 FM and fm99mtn.com

High school girls: Eastern AA Divisional, Billings Senior vs. Great Falls, 12:30 p.m., kurlradio.com

High school boys: Colstrip vs. Red Lodge, 1:30 p.m., 99.3 FM and fm99mtn.com

High school boys: Billings Skyview vs. Great Falls CMR, 2 p.m., kurlradio.com

High school girls: Columbus vs. Townsend, 3 p.m., 99.3 FM and fm99mtn.com

High school girls: Billings Skyview vs. Butte, 3:30 p.m., KURL (93.3 FM and kurlradio.com)

High school girls: Big Timber vs. Colstrip, 5 p.m., 99.3 FM and fm99mtn.com

High school boys: Huntley Project vs. Jefferson, 6:30 p.m., 99.3 FM and fm99mtn.com

High school boys: Billings Senior vs. Billings West, 8 p.m., KURL (93.3 FM and kurlradio.com)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0