{{featured_button_text}}

Local events

BASKETBALL

College men: Montana State Billings vs. Fresno Pacific, 3 p.m., San Diego, Calif.

College women: UC Davis at Montana State, 7 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

College: Frontier Conference Championships, men's race at noon, women's race at 1 p.m., Amend Park

FOOTBALL

High school: Class AA playoffs, quarterfinal, Helena Capital at Billings West, Wendy's Field at Daylis Stadium, 7 p.m. 

High school: Class AA playoffs, quarterfinal, Billings Senior at Missoula Sentinel, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

College: Central Washington at Montana State Billings, 1 p.m.

High school: Eastern A Divisional at Havre

High school: Southern B Divisional, at Columbus High School

High school: Northern B Divisional, at Wolf Point High School

High school: Southern C Divisional, at Laurel High School

High school: Eastern C Divisional, at Sidney High School

High school: Western C Divisional, at Manhattan Christian High School

On TV

BASKETBALL

College men: The Veterans Classic, Auburn vs. Davidson, 4 p.m., CBSSN

NBA: Cleveland at Washington, 5 p.m., ESPN

College men: Illinois (Chicago) at Memphis, 5 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Eastern Kentucky at Kentucky, 5 p.m., SEC

College men: Farleigh Dickinson at DePaul, 6 p.m., FS2

College men: The Veterans Classic, East Carolina at Navy, 6:30 p.m., CBSSN

NBA: Milwaukee at Utah, 7 p.m., ROOT

College men: Southern Illinois (Edwardsville) at Iowa, 7 p.m., BTN

College men: North Carolina (Greensboro) at Kansas, 7 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Armed Forces Classic, Baylor vs. Washington, 7:30 p.m., ESPN

NBA: Miami at L.A. Lakers, 8:30 p.m., NBA

College men: Arizona State vs. Colorado, 8:30 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Armed Forces Classic, Coast Guard at Alaska Anchorage, 10 p.m., ESPNU

BULL RIDING

PBR: World Finals, 9 p.m., CBSSN

FIELD HOCKEY

Big Ten Tournament: Penn State vs. Maryland, semifinal, 2 p.m., BTN

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

FOOTBALL

College: Central Florida at Tulsa, 5 p.m., ESPN2

College: Washington at Oregon State, 8:30 p.m., FS1

GOLF

EPGA: The Turkish Airlines Open, second round, 2 a.m., GOLF

PGA Champions: The Charles Schwab Cup Championship, second round, 1 p.m., GOLF

LPGA: The TOTO Japan Classic, second round, 8:30 p.m., GOLF

EPGA: The Turkish Airlines Open, third round, 2 a.m. (Saturday), GOLF

HOCKEY

College men: Minnesota at Michigan, 4:30 p.m., BTN

College men: Ohio State at Notre Dame, 6 p.m., NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

Bellator 233: 7 p.m., Paramount

SOCCER

College women: Big Ten Tournament, Penn State vs. Purdue, semifinal, 9 a.m., BTN

College women: Big Ten Tournament, Rutgers vs. Michigan, semifinal, 11:30 a.m., BTN

Bundesliga: Hoffenheim at Koln, 12:20 p.m., FS2

Liga MX: Monterrey at Tijuana, 8 p.m., FS2

SWIMMING

TYR: Pro Swim Series, 8:30 p.m., NBCSN

TENNIS

ATP: Next Gen Finals, 11 a.m., TENNIS

USTA: Men's Pro Circuit Knoxville & Women's Pro Circuit Las Vegas, 3 p.m., quarterfinals, TENNIS

Fed Cup: Australia vs. France, 8 p.m., TENNIS

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, practice, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Gander Outdoors Truck Series, qualifying, 3 p.m., FS1

NASCAR: Xfinity Series, final practice, 4 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup, final practice, 5 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Gander Outdoors Truck Series, The Lucas Oil 150, 6:30 p.m., FS1

On radio and Internet

FOOTBALL

High school: Class AA playoffs, quarterfinal, Helena Capital at Billings West, 7 p.m., KURL (93.3 FM) and kurlradio.com

High school: Class AA playoffs, quarterfinal, Billings Senior at Missoula Sentinel, 7 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) and espn910.com

 

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0