{{featured_button_text}}

Local events

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Rocky Mountain at Billings Mustangs, 6:35 p.m., Dehler Park

Legion regional tournament, Lewiston, Idaho

Legion: Class A regional tournament, Cody, Wyo.

RODEO

PRCA: Bozeman, 7 p.m.; Missoula, 7 p.m.; Cascade, 7 p.m.

On TV

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: The Corrigan Oil 200 qualifying, Brooklyn, Mich., 7 a.m., FS2

NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series: The Corrigan Oil 200, Brooklyn, Mich., 11 a.m., FS1

NASCAR Xfinity Series: The B&L Transport 170, Lexington, Ohio, 1 p.m., NBCSN

AMA: The Lucas Oil Unadilla National, round 10, New Berlin, N.Y., 2 p.m., NBC

BASEBALL

Little League: Midwest Regional, Iowa vs. Minnesota, final, Westfield, Ind., 9 a.m., ESPN

Little League: New England Regional, New Hampshire vs. Rhode Island, final, Bristol, Conn., 11 a.m., ESPN

Little League: Northwest Regional, Oregon vs. Idaho, final, San Bernardino, Calif., 1 p.m., ESPN

MLB: Philadelphia at San Francisco, 2 p.m., FS1

Little League: Great Lakes Regional, Kentucky vs. Illinois, final, Westfield, Ind., 3 p.m., ESPN

Little League: Mid-Atlantic Regional, New York vs. New Jersey, final, Bristol, Conn., 5 p.m., ESPN

MLB: Colorado at San Diego, 6:30 p.m., FS1

Little League: West Regional, Hawaii vs. winner of Arizona, final, San Bernardino, Calif., 7 p.m., ESPN

MLB: Tampa Bay at Seattle, 8 p.m., ROOT

MLB: Tampa Bay at Seattle OR Arizona at LA Dodgers (joined in progress), 8 p.m., MLB

BASKETBALL

JR. NBA: Global Championship, U.S. boys semifinal, Orlando, Fla., 10 a.m., FOX

JR. NBA: Global Championship, International boys championship, Orlando, Fla., 11:30 a.m., FOX

JR. NBA: Global Championship, U.S. girls championship, Orlando, Fla., 1 p.m., FOX

WNBA: Atlanta at Indiana, 1 p.m., CBSSN

JR. NBA: Global Championship, U.S. boys championship, Orlando, Fla., 2:30 p.m., FOX

BIG3: Week 8, From Miami, Fla., 6 p.m., CBSSN

BOWLING

PWBA: Louisville Open, Louisville, Ky., 3 p.m., CBSSN

FOOTBALL

NFL: Dallas at San Francisco, 7 p.m., NFL

GOLF

U.S. Women's Amateur: From West Point, Miss., 7:30 a.m., FS1

LPGA Tour Golf: The Ladies Scottish Open, third round, Gullane Scotland, 7:30 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour Golf: The Northern Trust, third round, Jersey City, N.J., 11 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour Golf: The Northern Trust, third round, Jersey City, N.J., 1 p.m., CBS

Korn Ferry Tour Golf: The Portland Open, third round, Portland, Ore., 4 p.m., GOLF

GYMNASTICS

U.S. Championships: Day 3, men's events, Kansas City, Mo., 6 p.m., NBCSN

HORSE RACING

Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y., 12:30 p.m., FS2

Breeders' Cup: Challenge Series, Saratoaga Springs, N.Y., 3 p.m., NBC

Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y., 4 p.m., FS2

PAN AMERICAN GAMES

Day 19: From Lima, Peru, 8 a.m., ESPNU

Day 19: From Lima, Peru, 1 p.m., ESPNU

7 p.m.

ESPNU — Day 19: From Lima, Peru, 5 p.m., ESPNU

SOCCER

Premier League: Manchester City at West Ham, 5:25 a.m., NBCSN

Premier League: Sheffield United at Bournemouth, 7:55 a.m., NBCSN

Premier League: Aston Villa at Tottenham, 10:30 a.m., NBC

Men's International Friendly: Napoli vs. FC Barcelona, Ann Arbor, Mich., 3 p.m., ESPN2

TENNIS

Rogers Cup: WTA Singles & Doubles Semifinal 1, ATP Doubles Semifinal 1, 10 a.m., TENNIS

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Rogers Cup: Men's Semifinals ‥1, Montreal, Canada

6 p.m.

TENNIS — Rogers Cup: WTA Singles & Doubles Semifinal 2, ATP Doubles Semifinal 2

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Rogers Cup: Men's Semifinals ‥2, Montreal, Canada

VOLLEYBALL

Men's FIVB: U.S. vs. South Korea, Olympic qualifying, Rotterdam, Netherlands (taped), 8 p.m., NBCSN

On radio and Internet

BASEBALL

MLB: Phillies at Giants, 2 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

Pioneer League: Rocky Mountain at Billings Mustangs, 6:35 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) and espn910.com

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0