{{featured_button_text}}

Local events

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Missoula at Billings Mustangs, 6:35 p.m., Dehler Park

Legion: Billings Royals vs. Casper/Rocky Mountain, Casper, Wyo.

Legion: Billings Scarlets at Casey Yocom Invitational, Sparks, Nev.

Legion: Laurel Dodgers at Lions Club Tournament, Cody, Wyo.

MOTORSPORTS

43rd Elk Basin Cross Country, 9 a.m., Belfry

WISSOTA Late Models, Midwest Mods, Street Stocks, IMCA Mods, Big Sky Speedway, 7:25 p.m. 

RODEO

NRA: Big Timber, 6 p.m.; Polson, 7:30 p.m.

BIG SKY  STATE GAMES

Open water swimming, Lake Elmo State Park, one-mile starts at 9 a.m., 400 meter starts at 10 a.m. 

On TV

AUTO RACING

Formula One: Austrian Grand Prix, practice session 3, Austria, 3:55 a.m., ESPN2

Formula One: Austrian Grand Prix, qualifying, Austria, 6:55 a.m., ESPN2

NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: practice, Joliet, Ill., 9 a.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Xfinity Series: qualifying, Joliet, Ill., 10 a.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: final practice, Joliet, Ill., 12 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Camping World 300, Joliet, Ill., 1:30 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Joliet, Ill., 4:30 p.m., NBCSN

BASEBALL

MLB: NY Yankees vs. Boston, From London Stadium, 11 a.m., FOX

MLB: Washington at Detroit, 2 p.m., FS1

College Home Run Derby: From Omaha, Neb., 6 p.m., ESPN2

MLB: Regional Coverage, 6 p.m., FOX

MLB: St. Louis at San Diego OR Oakland at LA Angels (games joined in progress), 9 p.m., MLB

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Connecticut at Washington, 12 p.m., ESPN

WNBA: Indiana at Las Vegas, 8:30 p.m., CBSSN

BIG3 BASKETBALL

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Week 2: From Charlotte, N.C., 10 a.m., CBS

BOXING

Showtime Championship: Charlo vs. Adams, Houston, Texas, 7 p.m., SHO

GOLF

European Tour Golf: Andalucía Masters, third round, Spain, 6 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour Golf: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, third round, Detroit, Mich., 11 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour Golf: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, third round, Detroit, Mich., 1 p.m., CBS

PGA Tour Champions Golf: U.S. Senior Open, third round, South Bend, Ind., 1 p.m., FS1

LPGA Tour Golf: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, second round, Rogers, Ark., 1 p.m., GOLF

PGA Tour Champions Golf: U.S. Senior Open, third round, South Bend, Ind., 2 p.m., FOX

Web.com Tour Golf: Utah Championship, third round, Farmington, Utah, 4 p.m., GOLF

LACROSSE

Girls Under Armour All America Game: All-Star Game, Baltimore, Md., 3:30 p.m., ESPNU

Boys Under Armour All America Game: All-Star Game, Baltimore, Md., 6 p.m., ESPNU

HORSE RACING

America's Day at the Races, 11:30 a.m., FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night Prelims: undercard bouts, Minneapolis, Minn., 4 p.m. ESPN

UFC Fight Night Main Card: Ngannou vs. Dos Santos, Minneapolis, Minn., 7 p.m., ESPN

SOCCER

Women's World Cup: Italy vs. Netherlands, Quarterfinal III, France, 7 a.m., FS1

Women's World Cup: Germany vs. Sweden, Quarterfinal IV, France, 10:30 a.m., FS1

MLS: FC Cincinnati at Minnesota United, 2 p.m., ESPN

CONCACAF Gold Cup: Haiti vs. Canada, Quarterfinal I, Houston, Texas, 5 p.m., FS1

CONCACAF Gold Cup: Mexico vs. Costa Rica, Quarterfinal II, Houston, Texas, 8 p.m., FS1

VOLLEYBALL

FIVB Men's Nation's League: U.S. vs. Serbia, Bulgaria (taped), 2 p.m., NBC

On Internet and radio

BASEBALL

MLB: NY Yankees vs. Boston, From London Stadium, 10:30 a.m., KBLG (910 AM)

Pioneer League: Missoula at Billings Mustangs, 6:05 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) and espn910.com

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0