{{featured_button_text}}

Local events

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Billings Mustangs at Idaho Falls, 4 p.m.

FOOTBALL

College: Rocky Mountain College scrimmage, 6:30 p.m., Herb Klindt Field

MOTORSPORTS

Drag Racing: Wally Race; time trials 10 a.m., elimination 12:30 p.m., Yellowstone Drag Strip

RODEO

PRCA: Baker, 1 p.m.

On TV

AUTO RACING

NHRA Drag Racing: Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals, Brainerd, Minn., noon, FS1

IndyCar Racing: The ABC Supply 500, Long Pond, Pa., 12:30 p.m., NBCSN

BASEBALL

Little League World Series: Willemstad, Curacao vs. South Chungcheong, South Korea, International winners bracket, Williamsport, Pa., 7 a.m., ESPN

Little League World Series: South Riding, Va. vs. Coon Rapids, Minn., U.S. winners bracket, Williamsport, Pa., 9 a.m., ESPN

Junior League World Series: Teams TBD, Championship, Taylor, Mich., 10 a.m., ESPN2

MLB: LA Dodgers at Atlanta, 11 a.m., TBS

MLB: Seattle at Toronto, 11 a.m., ROOT

Little League World Series: Chofu City, Japan vs. Guadalupe, Nuevo Leon, International winners bracket, Williamsport, Pa., 11 a.m., ESPN

American Legion World Series: Festus, Mo. (Mid-South) vs. Danville, Ill. (Great Lakes), Shelby, N.C., 11 a.m., ESPNU

Little League World Series: Wailuku, Hawaii vs. Elizabeth , N.J., U.S. winners bracket, Williamsport, Pa., 1 p.m., ABC

American Legion World Series: Shrewsbury, Mass. (Northeast) vs. Fargo, N.D. (Central Plains), Shelby, N.C., 2 pm., ESPNU

Little League Home Run Derby: From Williamsport, Pa. (taped), 2:30 p.m., ESPN

MLB: Chicago Cubs vs. Pittsburgh, Williamsport, Pa., 5 p.m., ESPN

Pioneer League: Great Falls at Missoula, 5 p.m., SWX

American Legion World Series: Randolph Co., N.C. (Mid-Atlantic) vs. Idaho Falls, Idaho (Northwest), Shelby, N.C., 5:30 p.m.

BASKETBALL

WNBA: Indiana at Washington, 1 p.m., NBAN

WNBA: Las Vegas at Chicago, 4 p.m., NBAN

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

AVP Gold Series MBO: Day 4, Manhattan Beach Pier, Calif. (taped), 9 p.m., NBCSN

FOOTBALL

NFL preseason: New Orleans at LA Chargers, 2 p.m., CBS

NFL preseason: Seattle at Minnesota, 6 p.m., FOX

GOLF

European Tour Golf: D+D Real Czech Masters, final round, Vysoký Újezd, Czech Republic, 5 a.m., TGC

PGA Tour Golf: The BMW Championship, final round, Medinah, Ill., 10 a.m., TGC

Korn Ferry Tour Golf: Nationwide Children's Hospital Championship, final round, Columbus, Ohio, noon, TGC

PGA Tour Golf: The BMW Championship, final round, Medinah, Ill., noon, NBC

U.S. Amateur: Championship match, Pinehurst, N.C., 1:30 p.m., FOX

PGA Tour Champions Golf: Dick's Sporting Goods Open, final round, Endicott, N.Y., 2:30 p.m., TGC

HORSE RACING

Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y., 11 a.m., FS2

LACROSSE

Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes at Redwoods, 4 p.m., NBCSN

RODEO

PBR: The Houston Invitational, Houston, 1 p.m., CBS

SOCCER 

Premier League: Crystal Palace at Sheffield United, 6:55 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: TSG 1899 Hoffenheim at Eintracht Frankfurt, 7:30 a.m., FS1

Premier League: Leicester City at Chelsea, 9:25 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: RB Leipzig at FC Union Berlin, 10 a.m., FS1

NWSL: Reign FC at Sky Blue FC, 11 a.m., ESPNEWS

International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, third place match, Cary, N.C., 2:55 p.m., ESPNEWS

MLS: Atlanta United at Portland, 8 p.m., FS1

International Champions Cup: Teams TBD, final, Cary, N.C., 5:30 p.m., ESPNEWS

TENNIS

Western & Southern Open: ATP Doubles Finals, Cincinnati, 10:15 a.m., TENNIS

NYJTL Bronx Open: WTA Early Rounds, Bronx, N.Y., 11:45 a.m., TENNIS

Western & Southern Open: Women's final, Cincinnati, noon, ESPN2

Western & Southern Open: Men's final, Cincinnati, 2 p.m., ESPN2

Winston-Salem Open: ATP Early Rounds, Winston-Salem, N.C., 3 p.m., TENNIS

On radio and Internet

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Billings Mustangs at Idaho Falls, 4 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) and espn910.com

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0