{{featured_button_text}}

Local events

FOOTBALL

High school: Billings Senior vs. Billings Skyview, 7 p.m. Wendy's Field at Daylis Stadium

High school: Billings West at Great Falls, 7 p.m.

High school: Billings Central at Miles City, 7 p.m.

High school: Lewistown at Laurel, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

High school girls: Great Falls at Billings Skyview, 3 p.m., Amend Park

High school boys: Great Falls at Billings Skyview, 5 p.m., Amend Park

High school girls: Billings West at Belgrade, 5:30 p.m.

High school boys: Billings West at Belgrade, 5:30 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

High school: Billings Central at Glendive, 7 p.m.

College: Rocky Mountain College vs. Trinity Christian College, 5 p.m., vs. Lawrence Tech, 7 p.m., Grand Rapids, Michigan

On TV

BASEBALL

NLCS: Washington at St. Louis, Game 1, 6 p.m., TBS

BASKETBALL

NBA Preseason: Utah at New Orleans, 6 p.m., NBA

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, practice, 11:30 a.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Monster Energy CUp Series, final practice, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN

IMSA Racing: Petit Le Mans, qualifying, 3:30 p.m. (same-day tape), NBCSN

NHRA: NTK Carolina Nationals, qualifying, 7 p.m., FS1

Formula One: The Japanese Grand Prix, practice session III, 8:55 p.m., ESPNU

Formula One: The Japanese Grand Prix, qualifying, 10:55 p.m. (Saturday), ESPN2

FOOTBALL

CFL: Ottawa at Toronto, 5 p.m., ESPNEWS

College: Lafayette at Princeton, 5 p.m., ESPNU

College: Colorado State at New Mexico, 6 p.m., CBSSN

College: Virginia at Miami, 6 p.m., ESPN

College: Colorado at Oregon, 8 p.m., FS1

GOLF

European Tour: The Italian Open, second round, 2 a.m., GOLF

European Tour: The Italian Open, second round, 6 a.m., GOLF

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

PGA Champions: The SAS Championship, first round, 10:30 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour: The Houston Open, second round, 1 p.m., GOLF

European Tour: The Italian Open, third round, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday), GOLF

GYMNASTICS

FIG World Championships: Men's all-around, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN

HOCKEY

College: Air Force at Notre Dame, 5 p.m., NBCSN

HORSE RACING

Belmont Park Live, 11 a.m., FS2

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

PFL Playoffs: Welterweight and Women's lightweight, 8 p.m., ESPN2

RUGBY

World Cup: New Zealand vs. Italy, Pool B, 10:30 p.m., NBCSN

World Cup: Ireland vs. Samoa, Pool A, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday), NBCSN

SOCCER

UEFA Euro 2020 qualifier: France vs. Iceland, 12:30 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Maryland at Michigan State, 4:30 p.m., BTN

CONCACAF nations League: U.S. vs. Cuba, 5 p.m., FS1

TENNIS

ATP: The Shanghai Masters, quarterfinals, 4:30 a.m., TENNIS

WTA: The Tianjin Open, semifinals, 9 p.m., TENNIS

ATP: The Shanghai Masters, 2 a.m. (Saturday), TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

College women: Michigan State at Nebraska, 7 p.m., BTN

College women: South Carolina at Texas A&M, 7 p.m., SEC

On radio and Internet

BASEBALL

NLCS: Washington at St. Louis, Game 1, 6 p.m., KBLG (910 AM, radio broadcast will end early due to Billings Senior vs. Billings Skyview football game)

FOOTBALL

High school: Billings Senior vs. Billings Skyview, 7 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

High school: Billings Central at Miles City, 7 p.m., KJCR (1240 AM and 97.5 FM) and kjcrradio.com

High school: Billings West at Great Falls, 7 p.m., KURL (93.3 FM) and kurlradio.com

High school: Lewistown at Laurel, 7 p.m., fm99mtn.com (Stream 2)

High school: Whitehall at Columbus, KMXE (99.3 FM) and fm99mtn.com (Stream 1)

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0