Try 1 month for $5

Local events

BASEBALL

College: Montana State Billings at Dixie State, 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

College men: Montana State Billings at Saint Martin's, 8 p.m.

College men: Wyoming at Colorado State, noon

College men: Montana State at Montana, 7 p.m.

College men: Rocky Mountain at Carroll, 7:30 p.m.

College women: Montana State Billings at Concordia, 6:15 p.m.

College women: Montana State at Montana, 2 p.m.

College women: Colorado State at Wyoming, 2 p.m.

College women: Rocky Mountain at Carroll, 5:30 p.m.

High school boys: Bozeman at Billings Senior, 4 p.m.

High school boys: Billings Skyview at Great Falls, 2:30 p.m.

High school boys: Billings West at Great Falls CMR, 2:30 p.m.

High school girls: Billings Senior at Bozeman 2:30 p.m.

High school girls: Great Falls at Billings Skyview, 2:30 p.m.

High school girls: Great Falls CMR at Billings West, 2:30 p.m.

High school: Eastern A boys and girls at Rimrock Auto Arena at MetraPark; Northern B girls at Malta; Southern C boys and girls at Laurel; Eastern C boys and girls at Glasgow

SKIING

College: USCSA Western Regional Championships, Red Lodge Mountain

On TV

BASEBALL

Spring Training: San Diego vs. Seattle, 1:10 p.m., ROOT

BASKETBALL

NBA: Dallas at Utah, 6 p.m., ROOT

College men: Penn State at Illinois, 10 a.m., BTN

College men: Tennessee at LSU, 10 a.m., ESPN

College men: Texas at Oklahoma, 10 a.m., ESPNU

College men: Marquette at Providence, 10 a.m., FOX

College men: Auburn at Kentucky, 11:30 a.m., CBS

College men: Navy at Colgate, noon, CBSSN

College men: Ohio State at Maryland, noon, ESPN

College men: Iowa State at TCU, noon, ESPN2

College men: West Virginia at Baylor, noon, ESPNU

College men: Georgetown at Creighton, 12:30 p.m., FOX

College men: Georgia at Ole Miss, 1:30 p.m., SEC

College men: Florida State at North Carolina, 1:45 p.m., CBS

College men: Purdue at Nebraska, 2 p.m., BTN

College men: St. Louis at Dayton, 2 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Virginia Tech at Notre Dame, 2 p.m., ESPN

College men: Oklahoma State at Kansas State, 2 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Missouri at Florida, 2 p.m., ESPNU

College women: Montana State at Montana, 2 p.m., SWX

College men: St. Bonaventure, at Fordham, 2:30 p.m., NBCSN

College men: Northern Illinois at Toledo, 4 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Duke at Syracuse, 4 p.m., ESPN

College men: South Florida at Houston, 4 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Vanderbilt at Alabama, 4 p.m., ESPNU

College men: South Carolina at Mississippi State, 4 p.m., SEC

College men: Fresno State at Nevada, 6 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Kansas at Texas Tech, 6 p.m., ESPN

College men: Memphis at Wichita State, 6 p.m., ESPN2

College men: East Carolina at Tulane, 6 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Seton Hall at St. John's, 6 p.m., FS1

NBA: Houston at Golden State, 6:30 p.m., ABC

College men: Wisconsin at Northwestern, 6:30 p.m., BTN

College men: Texas A&M at Arkansas, 6:30 p.m., SEC

College men: Montana State at Montana, 7 p.m., SWX

College men: BYU at Gonzaga, 8 p.m., ESPN

College men: Oregon at UCLA, 8 p.m., ESPN2

College men: San Diego State at UNLV, 8 p.m., ESPNU

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON

IBSF: World Cup, Women's bobsled, 10 p.m. (taped), NBCSN

BOXING

Showtime Championship Boxing: DeGale-Eubank Jr., 1:45 p.m., SHO

PBC Fight Night Prelims: Efe Apochi vs. Earl Newman; Money Powell vs. Javier Frazier, 6 p.m., FS2

PBC Fight Night: Dirrell vs. Yildirim, 8 p.m., FS1

BULL RIDING

PBR: Iron Cowboy, 9 p.m. CBSSN

FOOTBALL

AAF: Memphis at Orlando, 6 p.m., NFL

GOLF

PGA: WGC-Mexico Championship, third round, 10 a.m., GOLF

PGA: Puerto Rico Open, third round, 12:30 p.m., GOLF

PGA: WGC-Mexico Championship, third round, 12:30 p.m., NBC

LPGA; Honda LPGA Thailand, final round, 9:30 p.m., GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: Washington at Buffalo, 11 a.m., NHL

NHL: Colorado at Nashville, 1:30 p.m., Altitude

NHL: Boston at St. Louis, 2 p.m., NHL

College men: Ohio State at Michigan, 4 p.m., BTN

NHL: Stadium Series, Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia, 6 p.m., NBC

LACROSSE

College men: Michigan at Jacksonville, 9:30 a.m., CBSSN

College men: Loyola University-Maryland at Rutgers, noon, BTN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night 145: Prelims, 9 a.m., ESPN2

Bellator 217: Gallagher vs. Graham, 7 p.m., Paramount

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR: Xfinity Series, qualifying, 7:30 a.m., FS1

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, final practice, 10 a.m., FS1

NASCAR: Xfinity Series, The Rinnai 250, noon, FS1

NASCAR: Gander Outdoors Truck Series, The Atlanta 200, 2:30 p.m., FS1

NHRA: Saturday Nitro Phoenix, 5 p.m., FS1

RUGBY

Six Nations Championship: Round 3, France vs. Scotland, 10:30 a.m. (taped), NBCSN

Six Nations Championship: Round 3, Wales vs. England, 12:30 p.m. (taped), NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: Burnley vs. Tottenham, 5:25 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin at Bayern Munich, 7:20 a.m., FS2

Premier: Newcastle United vs. Huddersfield, Town, 7:55 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: Nurnberg vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, 10:20 a.m., FS2

Premier: Crystal Palace vs. Leicester City, 10:30 a.m., NBC

Serie A: Samporia vs. Cagliari, 4:25 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD

U.S. Indoor Championships: Day 2, 4:30 p.m., NBCSN

On radio and Internet

BASKETBALL

College men: Auburn at Kentucky, 11:30 a.m., KBLG (910 AM)

High school boys: Billings West at Great Falls CMR, 2:30 p.m., KURL (93.3 FM) and kurlradio.com

High school: All Billings Central boys and girls games at the Eastern A, KJCR (1240 AM and 97.5 FM) and kjcrradio.com

College men: Kansas at Texas Tech, 6 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0