{{featured_button_text}}

Local events

FOOTBALL

College: Rocky Mountain College at Montana State-Northern, 1 p.m.

College: New Mexico at Wyoming, 1 p.m.

College: Montana at Sacramento State, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

College women: Montana State Billings at Concordia (Ore.), 2 p.m.

College men: Simon Fraser at Montana State Billings, 3:30 p.m., Yellowjacket Field

High school girls: Billings Senior at Great Falls, 10 a.m.

High school girls: Billings West at Great Falls CMR, 10 a.m.

High school boys: Billings Senior at Great Falls, noon

High school boys: Billings West at Great Falls CMR, noon

High school boys: Class A quarterfinals, Polson at Laurel, 2 p.m. 

High school boys: Class A quarterfinals, Billings Central at Corvallis, noon

High school girls: Class A quarterfinals, Polson at Billings Central, 10 a.m., Wendy's Field at Rocky Mountain College

High school girls: Class A quarterfinals, Laurel at Corvallis, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

College: Seattle Pacific at Montana State Billings, 2 p.m.

High school: Glendive at Billings Central, 4 p.m.

RODEO

PRCA: NILE, First Interstate Arena at MetraPark, 7 p.m.

On TV

BASEBALL

ALCS: N.Y. Yankees at Houston, Game 6 (if-necessary), 6 p.m., FS1

HOCKEY

NHL: Colorado at Tampa Bay, 5 p.m., Altitude 

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup, Qualifying, 11:30 a.m., NBCSN

NASCAR: Xfinity Series, The Kansas Lottery 300, 1 p.m., NBC

Monster Energy Supercross: 8 p.m., NBCSN

FIGURE SKATING

ISU Grand Prix: Skate America, men's free skate, 4 p.m., NBCSN

ISU Grand Prix: Skate America, ladies free skate, 11 p.m., NBCSN

FOOTBALL

College: Clemson at Louisville, 10 a.m., ABC

College: Wisconsin at Illinois, 10 a.m., BTN

College: Florida at South Carolina, 10 a.m., ESPN

College: Purdue at Iowa, 10 a.m., ESPN2

College: Houston at Connecticut, 10 a.m., ESPNU

College: West Virginia at Oklahoma, 10 a.m., FOX

College: Iowa State at Texas Tech, 10 a.m., FS1

College: Auburn at Arkansas, 10 a.m., SEC

College: North Carolina State at Boston COllege, 10 a.m., ROOT

College: Oregon at Washington, 1:30 p.m., ABC

College: Minnesota at Rutgers, 1:30 p.m., BTN

College: Louisiana State at Mississippi State, 1:30 p.m., CBS

College: South Florida at Navy, 1:30 p.m., CBSSN

College: Temple at Southern Methodist, 1:30 p.m., ESPN2

College: Tulsa at Cincinnati, 1:30 p.m., ESPNU

Keep reading for FREE!
Enjoy more articles by signing up or logging in. No credit card required.

College: Southern Mississippi at Louisiana Tech, 1:30 p.m., NFL

College: Baylor at Oklahoma State, 2 p.m., FOX

College: Missouri at Vanderbilt, 2 p.m., SEC

College: Idaho State at Idaho, 3:30 p.m., ROOT

College: Kentucky at Georgia, 4 p.m., ESPN

College: East Carolina at Central Florida, 5 p.m., CBSSN

College: Tulane at Memphis, 5 p.m., ESPN2

College: Colorado at Washington State, 5 p.m., ESPNU

College: Michigan at Penn State, 5:30 p.m., ABC

College: Texas A&M at Mississippi, 5:30 p.m., SEC

College: Montana at Sacramento State, 7 p.m., ROOT

College: Tennessee at Alabama, 7 p.m., ESPN

College: New Mexico at Wyoming, 7 p.m. (same-day tape), ROOT

College: Boise State at BYU, 8:15 p.m., ESPN2

College: Nevada at Utah State, 8:15 p.m., ESPNU

College: Air Force at Hawaii, 9 p.m., CBSSN

College: Jackson St. at Mississippi Valley St., 11:15 p.m., ESPNU

GOLF

EPGA Tour: Open de France, third round, 4:30 a.m., GOLF

PGA Champions: The Dominion Energy Charity Classic, second round, 11:30 a.m., GOLF

PGA: The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, final round, 8 p.m., GOLF

LPGA: The Buick LPGA Shanghai, final round, midnight (Sunday), GOLF

EPGA: Open de France, final round, 4:30 a.m. (Sunday), GOLF

HORSE RACING

Belmont Live, 12:30 p.m., FS2

RUGBY

World Cup: England vs. Australia, quarterfinal, 1 a.m., NBCSN

World Cup: New Zealand vs. Ireland, quarterfinal, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN

World Cup: Wales vs. France, quarterfinal, 4 a.m. (Sunday), NBCSN

SOCCER

Premier: West Ham at Everton, 5:25 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at AUgsburg, 7:30 a.m., FS1

Bundesliga: VfL Wolfsburg at RB Leipzig, 7:30 a.m., FS2

Premier: Watford at Tottenham, 7:55 a.m., NBCSN

Bundesliga: Borussia Monchengladbach at Bourussia Dortmund, 10:20 a.m., FS2

Premier: Manchester City at Crystal Palace, 10:30 a.m., NBC

MLS: Playoffs, FC Dallas at Seattle, Western Conference first round, 1:30 p.m., FS1

MLS: Playoffs, Portland at Real Salt Lake, 8 p.m., ESPNEWS

Serie A: Internazionale at Sassuolo, 4:25 a.m. (Sunday), ESPNEWS

TENNIS

ATP/WTA: The Stockholm European, Luxembourg Open & The Kremlin Cup, 4 a.m., TENNIS

VOLLEYBALL

College women: Illinois at Minnesota, 6 p.m., BTN

On radio and Internet

BASEBALL

ALCS: N.Y. Yankees at Houston, Game 6 (if-necessary), 6 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

FOOTBALL

College: Oregon at Washington, 1:30 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

College: Montana at Sacramento State, 7 p.m., KYSX (105.1 FM)

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0