{{featured_button_text}}

Local events

BASEBALL

NCAA D-II West Region Championships: at La Jolla, Calif. 

SOFTBALL

High school: Eastern AA Divisional, at Stewart Park, 11 a.m. 

High school: Eastern A Divisional, Sidney

High school: Eastern B-C Divisional, at Stewart Park

TENNIS

High school: Class AA state tournament, 10 a.m., Great Falls

High school: Eastern A Divisional, Glendive

High school: Class B-C state tournament, Bozeman

TRACK AND FIELD

High school: Eastern AA Divisional, 2 p.m., Bozeman

High school: Eastern A Divisional, Belgrade

MOTORSPORTS

Friday Night Motocross #1, 5 p.m., Billings Motorcycle Club

On TV 

BASEBALL

College: Minnesota at Northwestern, 1 p.m., BTN

College: Rutgers at Indiana, 4 p.m., BTN

MLB: Houston at Boston or Chicago Cubs at Washington, 5 p.m., MLB

College: Michigan at Nebraska, 7 p.m., BTN

MLB: Minnesota at Seattle, 8:10 p.m., ROOT

BASKETBALL

NBA Draft Combine, Day 2, 1 p.m., ESPN2

NBA playoffs: Toronto at Milwaukee, Eastern Conference Finals, Game 2, 6:30 p.m., TNT

BOXING

Ringside Boxing: Austin Sports Center, 8:30 p.m., SWX

CYCLING

Tour of California: Stage 6, 3 p.m., NBCSN

GOLF

PGA Championship, second round, 11 a.m., TNT

HOCKEY

NHL playoffs: San Jose at St. Louis, Western Conference Finals, Game 4, 6 p.m., NBCSN

HORSE RACING

Black-Eyed Susan: 95th running of the Black-Eyed Susan Stakes, 1 p.m., NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

ONE Championship MMA: Enter the Dragon, 11 p.m., TNT

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR: Gander Outdoors Truck Series, Charlotte qualifying, 2:30 p.m., FS1

NASCAR: Monster Energy Cup Series, qualifying, 4 p.m., FS1

NASCAR: Gander Outdoors Truck Series, The North Carolina Education Lottery 200, 6:30 p.m., FS1

SOCCER

UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship Soccer: Germany vs. Netherlands, The Final, 4:50 a.m., ESPNU

SOFTBALL

NCAA Regionals: North Carolina vs. Ohio State, 9 a.m., ESPN2

NCAA Regionals: Boise State vs. Stanford, 10 a.m., ESPNU

NCAA Regionals: South Carolina vs. South Florida, 10 a.m., SEC

NCAA Regionals: TBA, 11 a.m., ESPN2

NCAA Regionals: Bethune-Cookman at Florida State, 12:30 p.m., ESPNU

NCAA Regionals: Boston University at Florida, 12:30 p.m., SEC

NCAA Regionals: St. Francis-Pa. at Michigan, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU

NCAA Regionals: Alabama State at Alabama, 4:30 p.m., ESPNU

NCAA Regionals: Wisconsin vs. Notre Dame, 5 p.m., ESPN

NCAA Regionals: Drake vs. Georgia, 5 p.m., ESPN2

NCAA Regionals: Cal State-Fullerton vs. Missouri, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU

NCAA Regionals: Colorado State vs. Auburn, 7 p.m., ESPN

NCAA Regionals: UMBC at Oklahoma, 7:30 p.m., ESPN2

NCAA Regionals: Weber State at UCLA, 9 p.m., ESPNU

NCAA Regionals: Harvard at Arizona, 9:30 p.m., ESPN2

SWIMMING

TYR Pro Swim Series: Day 1 races, 11 p.m. (taped), NBCSN

On radio or Internet

BASKETBALL

NBA playoffs: Toronto at Milwaukee, Eastern Conference Finals, Game 2, 6:30 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0