{{featured_button_text}}

Local events

BASEBALL

College: Concordia at Montana State Billings (2), 1 p.m.

BIG SKY STATE GAMES

Curling, Centennial Ice Arena, 5:30 p.m. 

SOFTBALL

High school: Billings West at Bozeman, 4 p.m.

TENNIS

High school: Mayfair Meet, 8 a.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

High school: Billings Senior/Butte/Missoula Sentinel, 3 p.m., Butte

High school: Billings West/Billings Skyview at Bozeman, 2 p.m.

RODEO

College: Big Sky Region at Great Falls

On TV

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Dover, Del., 1:30 p.m., FS1

NASCAR Gander Outdoor Truck Series: The JEGS 200, Dover, Del., 3 p.m., FS1

BASEBALL

MLB: St. Louis at Chicago, 12 p.m., MLB

College: Concordia at Montana State Billings (2), 1 p.m., SWX

MLB: Washington at Philadelphia OR Atlanta at Miami, 5 p.m., MLB

MLB: Seattle at Cleveland, 6 p.m., ROOT

College: Ohio State at Minnesota, 7 p.m., FS1

College: St. Mary's at Gonzaga, 7 p.m., SWX

BASKETBALL

NBA Playoff: Milwaukee at Boston, Eastern Semifinals, Game 3, 6 p.m., ESPN

NBA Playoff: Denver at Portland, Western Semifinals, Game 3, 8:30 p.m., ESPN

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

College women: NCAA Tournament, USC vs. Stetson, Dual 1, 8 p.m., ESPNU

College women: NCAA Tournament, Pepperdine vs. LSU, Dual 2, 9 a.m., ESPNU

College women: NCAA Tournament, UCLA vs. Hawaii, Dual 3, 10 a.m., ESPNU

College women: NCAA Tournament, Florida State vs. Cal Poly, Dual 4, 11 a.m., ESPNU

College women: NCAA Tournament, loser of Dual 1 vs. loser of Dual 2, Dual 5, 12 p.m., ESPNU

College women: NCAA Tournament, loser of Dual 3 vs. loser of Dual 4, Dual 6, 1 p.m., ESPNU

College women: NCAA Tournament, winner of Dual 1 vs. winner of Dual 2, Dual 7, 2 p.m., ESPNU

College women: NCAA Tournament, winner of Dual 3 vs. winner of Dual 4, Dual 8, 3 p.m., ESPNU

LACROSSE

College men: Patriot League Tournament, Army vs. Loyola-Maryland, semifinal, 3 p.m., CBSSN

College women: Big 10 Tournament, Penn State vs. Maryland, semifinal, 3 p.m., BTN

College men: Ivy League Tournament, Brown vs. Penn, semifinal, 4 p.m., ESPNU

College women: Big 10 Tournament, Michigan vs. Northwestern, semifinal, 5:30 p.m., BTN

College men: Patriot League Tournament, Boston University vs. Lehigh, semifinal, 6 p.m., CBSSN

College men: Ivy League Tournament, Cornell vs. Yale, semifinal, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU

GOLF

PGA Tour Champions: Insperity Invitational, first round, Houston, Texas, 10 a.m., GOLF

PGA Tour: Wells Fargo Championship, second round, Charlotte, N.C., 12 p.m., GOLF

LPGA Tour: Mediheal Championship, second round, Daly City, Calif., 4 p.m., GOLF

European Tour: China Open, third round, China, 10:30 p.m., GOLF

HORSE RACING

Kentucky Oaks Day: undercard races from Churchill Downs, Louisville, Ky., 10 a.m., NBCSN

Kentucky Oaks 145: The 145th Kentucky Oaks from Churchill Downs, Louisville, Ky., 3 p.m., NBCSN

HOCKEY

Stanley Cup Playoff: NY Islanders at Carolina, East 2nd Round, Game 4, 5 p.m., NBCSN

NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: Dallas at St. Louis, West 2nd Round, Game 5, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN

SOCCER

Bundesliga: RB Leipzig vs. FSV Mainz, 12:30 p.m., FS2

Premier League: Everton vs. Burnley, 1 p.m., NBCSN

SOFTBALL

College: Texas A&M at Tennessee, 4 p.m., SEC

College: Alabama at LSU, 5 p.m., ESPN2

College: South Carolina at Missouri, 6 p.m., SEC

TRACK AND FIELD

IAAF Diamond League: season opener, Qatar (taped), 11 p.m., NBCSN

On Radio or Internet

BASKETBALL

NBA Playoff: Milwaukee at Boston, Eastern Semifinals, Game 3, 5:30 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0