{{featured_button_text}}

Local events 

BASEBALL

College: Montana State Billings at Northwest Nazarene (2), 4 p.m.

BASKETBALL

College men: GNAC Tournament, semifinals, at Bellingham, Wash.

College women: GNAC Tournament, semifinals, at Bellingham, Wash. 

High school: Class AA boys and girls state tournament at Butte Civic Center; Class A boys and girls state tournament at Four Seasons Arena, Great Falls; Class B boys and girls state tournament at Belgrade Special Events Center; Class C boys state tournament at Rimrock Auto Arena at MetraPark

SOFTBALL

College: Montana State Billings at Saint Martin's (2), 1 p.m.

On TV

BASKETBALL

College women: Big Ten Tournament quarterfinal, 10 a.m., BTN

College women: SEC Tournament, quarterfinal, 10 a.m., SEC

College women: SEC Tournament, quarterfinal, 12:30 p.m., BTN

College men: Brown at Princeton, 2 p.m., ESPNU

College men: Bowling Green at Buffalo, 4 p.m., ESPNU

College women: SEC Tournament, 4 p.m., SEC

College men: Akron at Kent State, 4:30 p.m., CBSSN

College women: Big Ten Tournament, quarterfinal, 4:30 p.m., BTN

College men: Miami at Virginia Tech, 5 p.m., ESPN2

College men: Minnesota at Maryland, 5 p.m., FS1

NBA: Utah at Memphis, 6 p.m., ROOT

NBA: Philadelphia at Houston, 6 p.m., ESPN

NBA: Denver at Golden State, 8:30 p.m., ESPN

College men: Ohio Valley Basketball Tournament, 6 p.m., ESPNU

College women: SEC Tournament, quarterfinal, 6 p.m., SEC

College men: St. Joseph's at VCU, 7 p.m., ESPN2

College women: Big Ten Tournament, quarterfinal, 7 p.m., BTN

College men: Ohio Valley Basketball Tournament, semifinal, 8 p.m., ESPNU

BIATHLON

IBU World Championship: Women's 7.5K sprint, 11 a.m. (taped), NBCSN

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON

IBSF World Championships: Four-man bobsled run 2, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN

GOLF

PGA Tour Golf: Arnold Palmer Invitational, second round, noon, GOLF

PGA: Hoag Classic, first round, 4 p.m., GOLF

European: Qatar Masters, third round, 2 a.m. (Saturday), GOLF

HOCKEY

NHL: New Jersey at Washington, 5 p.m., NHL

College hockey: Minnesota-Duluth at St. Cloud State, 6:30 p.m., CBSSN

MOTORSPORTS

NASCAR Xfinity Series: Practice, 1 p.m., FS1

NASCAR Xfinity Series: final practice, 3 p.m., FS1

Monster Energy Cup: qualifying, 4 p.m., FS1

RUGBY

Premiership: Bath vs. Saracens, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN

SKIING

FIS Alpine World Cup: Women's GS, 10 a.m., NBCSN

SOCCER

Bundesliga: Schalke vs. Werder Bremen, 12:20 p.m., FS2

On radio and Internet

 BASKETBALL

College men: Yale at Penn, 5 p.m., KBLG (910 AM)

High school: All Billings Central boys and girls games at the State A tournament, KJCR (97.5 FM and 1240 AM) and kjcrradio.com

High school: Billings West boys and girls, Billings Senior girls and Billings Skyview boys at State AA tournament, kurlradio.com

High school: Laurel boys and girls at the State A tournament and Big Timber boys and Columbus girls at the State B tournament, all games on KMXE (99.3 FM) or fm99mtn.com

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0