{{featured_button_text}}

Local events

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Billings Mustangs at Idaho Falls, 7:15 p.m.

GOLF

Men's State Mid-Amateur Championship, The Briarwood GC

RODEO

PRCA Xtreme Bulls: Baker, 7 p.m.

PRCA: Billings, 7 p.m.; Circle, 7:30 p.m.; Kalispell, 7:30- p.m.

On TV

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

Brisbane at Geelong, 10 p.m., FS2

AUTO RACING

NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: practice, Bristol, Tenn., 9 a.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: final practice, Bristol, Tenn., 11 a.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Xfinity Series: qualifying, Bristol, Tenn., 2 p.m., NBCSN

NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Bristol, Tenn., 3:30 p.m., NBCSN

NHRA Drag Racing: Friday Nitro Brainerd, Brainerd, Minn., 5 p.m., FS1

NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Food City 300, Bristol, Tenn., 5:30 p.m., NBCSN

BASEBALL

Little League World Series: Bologna, Italy (Europe-Africa) vs. Chofu City, Japan (Japan), Williamsport, Pa., noon, ESPN

Little League World Series: Wailuka, Hawaii (West) vs. River Ridge, La. (Southwest), Williamsport, Pa., 2 p.m., ESPN

American Legion World Series: Danville, Ill. (Great Lakes) vs. Albuquerque, N.M. (Western), Shelby, N.C., 2 p.m,. ESPNU

Little League World Series: Nuevo León, Mexico (Mexico) vs. British Columbia (Canada), Williamsport, Pa., 4 p.m., ESPN

American Legion World Series: Destrehan, La. (Southeast) vs. Festus, Mo. (Mid-South), Shelby, N.C., 5 p.m., ESPNU

MLB: Cleveland at NY Yankees or LA Dodgers at Atlanta, 5 p.m., MLBN

MLB: Seattle at Toronto, 5 p.m., ROOT

Little League World Series: Salem, Ore. (Northwest) vs. Elizabeth, N.J. (Mid-Atlantic), Williamsport, Pa., 6 p.m., ESPN

Pioneer League: Great Falls at Missoula, 7:05 p.m., SWX

BASKETBALL

WNBA: New York at Dallas, 6 p.m,. CBSSN

WNBA: Atlanta at Phoenix, 8 p.m., CBSSN

Men's World Cup, exhibition: U.S. vs. Spain, Anaheim, Calif., 8 p.m., NBAN

FOOTBALL

NFL preseason: Chicago at NY Giants, 5:30 p.m., NFLN

GOLF

European Tour Golf: D+D Real Czech Masters, second round, Vysoký Újezd, Czech Republic, 7 a.m., TGC

Korn Ferry Tour Golf: Nationwide Children's Hospital Championship, second round, Columbus, Ohio, 9:30 a.m., TGC

PGA Tour Golf: The BMW Championship, second round, Medinah, Ill., 1 p.m., TGC

U.S. Amateur: Quarterfinal matches, Pinehurst, N.C., 2 p.m., FS1

PGA Tour Champions Golf: The Dick's Sporting Goods Open, first round, Endicott, N.Y., 5 p.m., TGC

HORSE RACING

Saratoga Live: From Saratoga Springs, N.Y., 2:30 p.m., FS2

SOCCER

Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin at Bayern Munich, 12:30 p.m., FS2

TENNIS

Western & Southern Open: Quarterfinals, Cincinnati, Ohio, 9 a.m., ESPN2

Western & Southern Open: ATP Doubles Quarterfinals, WTA Doubles Semifinal 1, Cincinnati, Ohio, 9 a.m., TENNIS

USTA: The Thoreau Open, Women's Pro Circuit, Semifinals, Concord, Mass., 1:30 p.m., TENNIS

Western & Southern Open: ATP Doubles Quarterfinals 4, WTA Doubles Semifinal 2, Cincinnati, Ohio, 3 p.m., TENNIS

Western & Southern Open: quarterfinals, Cincinnati, Ohio, 5 p.m., ESPN2

On radio and Internet

BASEBALL

Pioneer League: Billings Mustangs at Idaho Falls, 7:15 p.m., KBLG (910 AM) and espn910.com

Never miss a score

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0